Feb 28, 2021  
Fall 2015 Catalog 
    
Fall 2015 Catalog [ARCHIVED CATALOG]

Advisory Councils


 

 


 

Architectural Technology

Dennis Andrejko, Asst. Prof./Program Chair
Raymond Bednarski, R.A., Kideney Architects
John F. Doster, AIA, Architect, Architectural Resources
Lawrence Izydorzak, Owner, John H. Black Company, Inc.Brian Kraft, CAD Designer, Pella Windows
Brian Kraft, CAD Designer, Pella Windows
R. J. Multari, Dir. Academic Advisement, SUNY at Buffalo
Raymond Murphy, Associate, Fontanese Folts Aubrecht Ernst Architects
James Radwan, R.A., Senior Associate, Trautman Associates
Sandra Reicis, Asst. Prof./Arts Dept. Chair, Villa Maria College-Interior Design Program
Crystal Surdyk, Administrative Manager, Joy Kuebler Landscape Architect
 

Archives

Heidi A. Bamford, Regional Archivist for the Documentary Heritage Program
Daniel M. Di Landro, Archivist at SUNY Buffalo State
Gail A. Fisher, Regional Advisory Officer Region and NYSED/New York State Archives
Amy J. Vilz, University Archivist at SUNY Buffalo
 

Automotive Trades-Autobody Repair

Edward Arnold, Auto Body Tech, BOCES Ellicottville
Mario Avarello, Transtar Technologies
Cary Bikowsky, Marketing Representative, DuPont Performance Coatings
Salvatore Buscarino, Owner, Sammy's Auto Repair & Collision
Sam Carubba, Carubba Collision 
Robert Chavanne, Steve Baldo Chevrolet 
James Coupe, Sales/Marketing, Work Discounts Inc.
Steve DaPolito, Owner, OEM Brands Online Inc.
Jay Fisher, President, Northeast Collision
Thomas Herrmann, Market/Youth Development Director, NFADA
Jim Jakubiak, Sales Rep., BASF Corp.
James Losel, Estimator, State Farm I-CAR
Thomas McGraw, Manager, Main Mobility
Robert Mroz, Instructor, Erie I BOCES
Ed Page, Owner, Babbsco Carstar Collision
Joseph Paler, Regional Sales Manager, Rubber Seal Products
William Peffer, Supervisor Career Develop, Ken-Ton BOCES-Auto Collision
Anthony Perlino, Team Manager, Auto Estimators, State Farm Insurance
Paul Ranallo, NYS Body Repair Inspection, State of New York DMV
Richard Rebmann, Instructor, Erie I BOCES
Greg Rutkowski, Car Quest Auto Paint
Daniel Santangelo, Territory Manager, PPG Industries
Richard Skora, Owner, Mike Skora's Collision
Allan Smith, Northeast Regional Manager, I-Car
David Ventura, Owner, Ventura's Carstar Collision
 

Automotive Technology Chrysler Apprenticeship MOPAR CAP Option

Michael Alianello, Service Manager, Mullane Motors
Russell Boedo, Service Manager, Towne CDJ
Donald Converse, Service Manager, Transitowne Dodge of Williamsville
Pete Dinardo, Service Director, Joe Cecconi's Chrysler Complex
Paul Falitico, Area Manager, Chrysler
Dominic Farbo, Service Director, Northtown CDJ
Thomas Herrmann, Marketing Director, Niagara Frontier Auto Dealers Assoc.
Robert Murdock, Service Manager, Transitowne Dodge Chrysler Jeep
Joseph Uhrich, Auto Technician, Transitowne Dodge Chrysler Jeep
Gary Vleck, Technical Advisor, Chrysler
Edward Wojtkowiak, Technician, Transitowne of West Seneca

*All WNY Daimler Chrysler dealers are invited to meetings.
 

Automotive Technology Ford ASSET Apprenticeship Option 

Russell Beebe, Zone Manager, Ford Motor Company
Robert Chavanne, Service Manager, Steve Baldo Ford
Timothy Conroy, Service Manager, Conroy Motor Corporation
Douglas Cooper, Service Manger, Gowanda Ford
Joseph Doraski, Service Director, DeLacy Ford
Mark Gonzalez, Service Manager, West Herr Ford of Hamburg
Robert Green, Ford Motor Company
Michael Haberer, Service Manager, Emerling Ford Mercury
Thomas Herrman, Marketing Director, Niagara Frontier Auto Dealers Assoc.
Jay Lucernoni, Service Manager, Towne Ford
Terry Wyant, Service Manager, West Herr Ford of Amherst

*All WNY Ford dealers are invited to meetings.
 

Biomanufacturing 

Leonard Amico, Development Lab Manager in Research and Development, IMA Life North America
Jean Baker, Chemistry Teacher, Frontier Central School District
Kevin D. Conley, Research Associate, Roswell Park Cancer Institute
John DiBlasi, Dairy Products Specialist, New York State Department of Agriculture and Markets (retired)
Christopher Hylkema, Dairy Products Specialist, New York State Department of Agriculture and Markets
Smitha James, Scientific Resource Manager in Center of Excellence in Bioinformatics and Life Sciences, SUNY at Buffalo
Barbara Kucharczyk,
David Kuchta, Quality Control and Quality System Lead, United Biochemicals Inc.
Paul R. Lesniak, Production Manager, Fresenius-Kabi/APP Pharmaceuticals LLC
Sherie Poulson-Cook, Quality Control Manager in Microbiology, APP Pharmaceuticals LLC
Martin Schaefer,
Lisa Scolnick, Lean Six Sigma Consultant
Sandra K. Small, Ph.D., Workforce Development Associate and Manager of iSciiWNY Program at SUNY at Buffalo
Carrie Lynn Termin, Director of Quality Assurance and Regulatory Affairs, Buffalo Filter
George Tulloch, Aseptic  Process Mentor, Fresenius-Kabi/APP Pharmaceuticals LLC
 

Building Management and Maintenance

Lou Harriger, Facilities Manager, Rich Products
James Hornung, Owner, Elbers Landscape Service
Garrick James, V.P of Operations, Diversified Controls
Bob Kulczyk, Coordinator/Trainer, Carpenter's Union Local 289  
Arnie Sobicinski, HVAC Supervisor
Robert VonLangen, Facilities Manager, M&T Bank
George Wagner, Retired, former Custodian of Buildings & Grounds, ECC South Campus
Lynn Wardour, Project Manager, Pike Companies (Council Chair)
 

Business Administration

Randy Brown, R.Ph., Brown's Pharmacy
John Capellino, ECIDA
Timothy Dembski, VP, Reliance Financial Corp.
Colleen Reedy, Program Coordinator, Empire State College
John Tyczynski, Sr. VP, RBC Wealth Management 
 

Business Administration: Office Management and Administration 

Debra A. Herman, Asst. to the Pres. and CEO, Hart Hotels 
Robert J. Metz, Lecturer, SUNY College at Buffalo 
 

Business and Industry/Workforce Development/Community Education

Peter Bueckhi, PE., Regional Solid & Hazardous Waste Engineer, N.Y.S. Dept. of Environmental Conservation
Harry Cardin, Customer Service Manager, Life Technologies, Inc.
Ronald W. Coan, Executive Director, ECIDA
James A. DiGiore, Consultant
James A. Duncan, Jr., Director, NYS CAP Council, United Auto Workers
James Finamore, Director of Job Training, Town of Tonawanda
Michael Guerinot, Branch Manager, IBM Corporation
Louis Licata, Vice President, Dean Witter Reynolds Investments
Sharon Miller, Consultant
Nicholas Monafo, ECIDA
Thomas J. Monaghan, WNY Area Director, UAW Region 9 
Joseph Sgroi, Planner
John Simon, Director of Training, Empire State Development Corp., Department of Economic Development
George Strzelczyk, Tonawanda Engine Plant, General Motors Corporations
Sandra C. Styles, R.N., Executive Office, SPS Home Care, Inc.
 

Civil Engineering Technology

Ralph Abate, President, DeSerio-Abate Engineers, P.C.
Stanley J. Blas, President, SJB Services, Inc.
David M. Britton, Licensed Professional Engineer - Project Manager, Conestoga-Rovers & Associates
Thomas Malare, P.E., Herbert F. Darling, Inc.
Susan A. Morog, P.E., Vice President/Dept. Head of Structural Eng. & Facilities Dept., Greenman-Pedersen, Inc.
Irvine Reinig II, P.E., Licensed Professional Engineer
 

 

Clinical Laboratory Technician

Mark Costanza, MD, Healthworks-WNY, Medical Advisor of MLT Program, ECC North Campus
Leah Doherty, MSEd, Undergrad Advisor, SUNYAB
Linda Garringer, BS, MT (ASCP), Sr. Public Health Microbiologist, E.C. Public Health Laboratory 
Sharon Interdonato, BS, MT (ASCP) Medical Laboratory Technologist, VA WNY Healthcare System
James Jarnot, MBS, MT (ASCP), SC, Tech Dir. of Lab Services, Sisters Hospital
Beth Lynch, Laboratory Medicine Administrator, Roswell Park Cancer Institute
 

Computer Aided Drafting/Design

Tom Buchanan, Mechanical Designer, Watson Bowman Acme Corp.
Dave Eley, Indep. Product Engineer
Justin A. Huett, Plumbing CAD Operator, M/E Engineering, P.C. and Photojournalist with U.S.A.F.N.Y. Air National Guard
Scott Hunter, Engineering Designer / Team Leader, McGard
Ron Pasqualetti, NYS Certified Teacher, Erie II Chautauqua-Cattaragus BOCES
 

Computer Repair Technology

Paul Flowers, Systems Technology Group, Inc.
Brian Jusiak, Electronic Technician, Erie Community College
James A. Koller, HVAC CAAD Operator, M/E Engineering, P.C.
Larry McKenzie, President/CEO, Havelock Inc.
Kevin Michalski, Adjunct Asst. Professor, Computer Repair Technology
Ricky Richards, Technician II, International Game Technology
Matthew Steimer, Service Manager, International Game Technology

 

Computer Science/Math

Diane Dillon, Faculty, SUNY State College at Buffalo 
Matt Hasselback, Web Developer, Clever Method Inc.
Mary Holler, VP Global IS Applications, Ingram Micro
Peter Lutz, Professor, Dept. of Networking, Security & System Administration, Rochester Institute of Technology
Kumar Madurai, Principal Consultant, CTG Healthcare Solutions
Neil Mazur, Professor, Buffalo State College
Jeff McCaskey, President/CEO, Aurora Consulting Group, Inc.
Mark Meyer, Professor, Computer Science Department, Canisius College
Kevin Ruggiero, IT Quality Assurance Manager, Northrop Grumman Amherst Systems
Kris Schindler, Professor, Dept. of Computer Science & Engineering, SUNY at Buffalo
Dr. Khalid Siddiqui, Professor, Department of Math/CS, SUNY at Fredonia
Ram Sridhar, Professor, Dept. of Computer Science and Engineering, SUNY at Buffalo
Pat Trimboli, 3M US Infrastructure Services IT, 3M Company
Allen Turton, Teacher/Advisor, Alden Central High School
 

Construction Management Engineering Technology (Formerly Construction Technology)

Joseph Dommer, Baer & Associates LLC
Thomas Glomb, Vice President, Lehigh Construction
Dominic J. Mallare, Vice President, Herbert F. Darling, Inc., Engineering Contractors
Michael A. Mistriner, Cannon Design
John O'Hare, Boxhorn Div. Huber Construction
Luis Rodriguez, Jr., Owner, Rodriguez Construction Group Inc.
 

Counseling

Carl Behrend, Consultant, Behrend Consulting
Steve Osterstrom, Clinical Services Coordinator, Cazenovia Recovery System, Inc.
Jessica Pirro, Associate Director, Crisis Services
Marcelina Rodriguez, Randon Academic Advisor, University at Buffalo
Monica Romeo, Director, Niagara University Counseling Center
Barbara Trolley, Professor, Counselor Education Program, St.. Bonaventure University


Criminal Justice

Major Michael Ceretto, Troop Commander, NY State Police Troop A
Hon. Thomas Amodeo, Buffalo City Court
Hon. Kevin Carter, Judge, Family Court of the State of New York, Country of Erie
Daniel Derenda, Police Commissioner, Buffalo Police Department
Hon. Kevin Dillon, Judge, New York State Supreme Court Justice
Gary Everett, Public Safety Director, Canisius College
Hon. Joseph R. Glownia, Judge, New York State Supreme Court Justice
Pasquale Greco, Director of Operations, Coca-Cola Bottling Company of Buffalo, Inc.
Timothy Howard, Sheriff, Erie County Sheriff's Office
Geoffrey Klein, Judge, Amherst Town Court
Hon. E. Jeannette Ogden, Judge, Buffalo City Court
Linda Pawenski, Secretary, Judge Howard
James H. Robertson, Special Agent in Charge, Federal Bureau of Investigation
David Zack, Chief of Police, Cheektowaga District


Dental Assisting

Dr. Robert Gianadda, DDS
Joseph LaNasa, DDS
Geraldine LaNasa, RDH
Deborah Wisholek, DDS
 

Dental Hygiene

Sabastiano Andreana, DDS
Adriane Argo, RDH
Michael Christopher, RDH
Peter DiSalvo, RDH
Cheryl DiVita, RDH 
Connie Hartung, RDH
Robert Herzog, DDS
Czeslawa Kozlowski, RDH
Ila Janak Kumar, RDH
Raymond G. Miller, DDS, FAAFS, FACD
Kathleen Patti, RDH
David Rice, DDS
Panna Shelawala, RDH
 

Dental Laboratory Technology

Curtis Hall, CDT, Dept. Head, Great Lakes Orthodontics, LTD. 
Kenneth Kathers, CDT
James Kunkemoeller, Executive Vice President & Chief Operating Officer, Great Lakes Orthodontics, LTD.
Wayne Ledford, VP of Sales, Ivoclar Vivadent, Inc.
Michael McCormick, DDS
Raymond Rayeski, CDT, Owner, Highland Acres, Inc. Dental Laboratory 
George Tasevski, CDT
Vitaly Tsur-Tsar, CDT, Owner, Vitaly Tech Dental Laboratory
Todd Warner, CDT
Leslie Wuerfel, CDT
 

Dietetic Technology

Kathryn Christopher, DTR, Child Nutrition Director
Tina Colaizzo-Anais, Ph.D., RD, CDN, Assoc. Prof. Dietetics & Nutrition, SUNY College at Buffalo
Elizabeth Drozd, RD, CDN, Supervising Dietician, Morrisons Corp. 
Maria Haas, MS, RD, CDN
Barbara Schultz, MS, RD, Director of Internship Dept. of Exercise & Nutrition Sciences
Megan Whelan, MS, RD, Assistant Professor of Dietetics


 Early Childhood

Kim Bannister, Owner/Provider Stepping Stones Family Child Care
Melanie Brown, Director of CAO Head Start
Leslie K. Day, Asst. Chair for Undergraduate Programs, SUNY College at Buffalo
Jacquelyn J. Jones, Co-Director of Infancy Leadership Circles, New York Zero to Three
Karen Koness-Dearing, Director, Westminster Early Childhood Program
Peter A. Kurch, Teacher Assistant, Bethel Head Start Buffalo Promis Neighborhood Academy
Sara Lamoreaux, Manager, Quality Stars
Adrianna Thomas, Teacher Assistant, Bethel Head Start Buffalo Promis Neighborhood Academy
Christine Ellington-Rowe, Executive Director, University at Buffalo Childcare Center, Inc.


 Electrical Engineering Technology

Charles Bartel, Jr., Market Manager, Moog, Inc.
Edward J. Bialek, RS/Analog Engr. Mgr., Northrop Grumman Corporation Amherst Systems
Leonard Fiume, Dir., Protection TO, National Grid
Stephanie Goldberg, Associate Professor, SUNY College at Buffalo
Valerie Hawthron, Manager of Employment, National Fuel
David Kostick, Sales Engineering and Sales Manager, IMT Solar

 

Emergency Medical Technology-Paramedic

John Adolf, Erie Co. EMS
Eric Barkey, Student
Bryan Brunner, C.O.O., Twin City Ambulance
Joseph Buccilli, Patrol Lieutenant and Department Training Coordinator, Orchard Park Police Department
Daniel Corby, Paramedic, Monroe Ambulance
Cynthia McCloud, Western Regional Health Program Administrator, NYS Department of Health
Jeffrey Myers, DO, Behling Simulation Center
Lawrence Pohl, EMT-P, 1st Assistant Director, Operations/Advanced Life Support Supervisor, Lancaster Volunteer Ambulance Corp.
Rozanne Redlinski, Asst. Professor, Biology, Erie Community College 
Rebecca Roloff, RN, Clinical Educator in Emergency, Women and Children's Hospital
John Rusinski, Risk Manager, HR, Rural Metro Services
Barry True, Director, Wyoming County Operations, Monroe Ambulance

 

Environmental Science - Geoscience
 

David Wehn, Associate and Manager, Golder Associates
  

Equity and Diversity

Community Members:
L. Nathan Hare, Executive Director of Community Action Organization of Erie County
Lourdes T. Iglesias, Executive Director of Hispanics United of Buffalo
Cheryl John, Coordinator of Native American SUNY Western Consortium
Hon. James McLeod, Judge, Buffalo City Court
Prathima Reddy, Lawyer/Owner, The Reddy Law Firm LLC
Eugenio Russi, Executive Director, Hispanos Unidos De Buffalo
Brenda Williams-McDuffie, President/CEO of Buffalo Urban League

College Members:
Darley Willis, Director of Office of Equity and Diversity, Chairperson
Mary Beard, Assistant Academic Dean of Liberal Arts
Marilou Blair, Director of Assessment and Accreditation
Bruce Cosby, Professor of Social Sciences
Judy Knight, ECC CSEA Union President
Mark Hoeber, Assistant Academic Dean of Technologies Division
Ed Holmes, Associate Vice President of Academic Affairs/Liberal Arts
William Kemp, ECC AFSCME Union President,
Kristin Klein Wheaton, Executive Vice President Legal Affairs
Eleanor Paterson, Bilingual Program Director
John Sullivan, Director of Recruitment
Richard Washousky, Executive Vice President Academic Affairs
P. J. Wiles, Associate Vice President Academic Affairs/Health Sciences
Darley Willis, Director of Office of Equity and Diversity, Chairperson
Diane Zych, FFECC Vice President at North Campus

 

Fire Protection Technology/Emergency Management

John Adolf, Deputy Commissioner, Erie County Emergency Services-Division of EMS
Carlos Benitez, Director, Erie County Office of Veterans Affairs 
Donna M. Berry, Sr. Planner, Cannon Design
Nancy Blaschak, Executive Director/Regional Executive Director, American Red Cross
Gregory Butcher, Deputy Commissioner, Erie County Dept., of Emergency Services-Disaster Office
Cesar Cabrera, Regional Liaison, New York State Department of Labor
Ralph Galanti III, Fire Chief, Lackawanna Fire Department
Vincent Gugliuzza, Deputy Fire Commissioner, Buffalo Fire Department
Gary Masterson, Supervisor, Incident Management Division, Buffalo Computer Graphics
James McCullough, Deputy Commissioner, Erie County Dept. of Fire Safety
Daniel Neaverth Jr., Commissioner, Erie County Dept. of Emergency Services
Steven Piotrowski, Police Officer, Amherst Police Department
Earl Schmittendorf, Deputy Fire Coordinator, Erie County Department of Emergency Services
Garnell Whitfield, Fire Commissioner, Buffalo Fire Department 
Christopher Zak, Program Manager and Lead Trainer with Buffalo Computer Graphics - DisasterLAN
 

Health, Wellness and Physical Education Studies

Martin Denecke, Recreation Director; Town of Hamburg
Arthur Graham, CPRP; Recreation & Leisure Studies Dept., SUNY Brockport
John Hamm, Director of Quality Assurance, People Inc.
Edward Leak, Director, Town of Orchard Park Recreation Dept.
Jeffrey Lindauer, PhD, Department Chair, Canisius College
Susan C. Petersen, Ed.D., Assoc. Professor & Chair, Dept. of Kinesiology, Sport Studies, & Physical Education, SUNY Brockport

 

Health Information Technology

Barbara Gorenflo, RHIA, Assistant Administrator Beechwood Residence and Nursing Home 
Deborah Robinson, RHIA, Sr. Clinical & Coding Compliance Coordinator, Independent Health
Kristine Spada, RHIA, Manager HIM, Kaleida Health - Millard Suburban
Elizabeth Zivis, RHIA, CTR, Director of HIM, Erie County Medical Center
 

Honors Program

Donna M. Allen, Professor Emeritus, Erie Community College
Andrea Guiati, Professor, Director of All College Honors Program, SUNY Buffalo State
 

Hospitality Management

Rebecca L. Formwalt, Instructor, Emerson Vocational High School
Joseph E. George, Chef, The Twentieth Century Club
Richard J. Maurer, Corporate Revenue Manager, Hart Hotels, Inc.
Trish Mullaney, President, Owner of Dessert Deli, Inc.
James M. Strusienski, Executive Suite Chef, Sports Service in First Niagara Center
Erin Sullivan, Director of Sales and Catering, Brookfield Country Club
Lisa Valentin, Nutrition Educator/Master Food Preserver, Cornell University Cooperative Ext. Erie County
Krista I. Van Wagner, Chef/Owner, Curly's Restaurant
Dennis Webber, Clubhouse Manager, Transit Valley Country Club
Jonathan Wilson, CEC, Sous Chef, Ralph Wilson
 

Industrial Technology Machining/Manufacturing Alliance

Dan Driscoll, PCB Electronics
Dave Heer, MOOG
Donald Needham, MOOG
Chris Sansone, Keller Technologies

 

Information Technology 

JoAnn Boehm, Director, Strategic Programs, Independent Health
Daniel Brint, IT Architect, State University of New York at Buffalo State College
Kyle Cavalieri, Director, Computer Forensics & Investigations, DIGITS LLC
James Gerland, Sr., Contract IT Training, Consulting and Support, Gerland LLC
Derrick J. Harris, Director, Data Center Solutions, Finger Lakes Technologies Group, Inc.
Theron R. Howard, AVP Project Manager - Global Change Delivery, HSBC Technology & Services N.A.
Edward K. Miller, Director of Systems Services, Ecology and Environment, Inc.
Mark Musone, CTO & Owner, Shatter I.T. LLCGerland, Gerland LLC - IT Training, Consulting, & Support (Retired)


 

Library Resource Center

Brenda Battleson, Assistant Professor, SUNY Buffalo
Daniel Caufield, Managing Supervisor of the Central Library, Department of Information Services, Buffalo and Erie County Public Library
Grace DiThomas-DiVirgilio, Hospital Library Services/WNY Library Resources Council Program Coordinator
Sheryl Knab, Executive Director of WNY Library Resources Council
Michael R. Lavin, Electronic Collections Manager, SUNY at Buffalo

 

Liberal Arts

Benjamin C. Christy, Ph.D., Dean, School of Arts and Humanities, Buffalo State College
Dr. P. Michael Fox, Ph.D., Vice Provost for Academic Affairs, The College at Brockport, SUNY
Dr. Ryan Harnett, Ph.D., Director of Liberal Arts and Sciences, Trocaire College
Joyce Kessel, Instructor, Villa Maria College
Dr. John L. Kijinski, Ph.D., Dean, College of Arts and Sciences
Dr. Daniel Kotzin, Ph.D., Chair, Interdisciplinary Studies Department

 

Mechanical Engineering Technology

Kenneth Brown, Manager
Jerry Falkowski, Praxair, Inc.
Slade Gellin, Buffalo State College
Jack Gornewicz, Supply Chain Manager, Carlton Technologies
James Mayrose, Buffalo State College
Edward Tezak, Alfred State College
 

 

Medical Assisting

Rhonda Alhein, Erie County Medical Center
Judith Austin-Hubsch, Human Resource Specialist, Buffalo Medical Group
Gail Blum, Corporate Employment, Kaleida
Dr. Mark Costanza, MD, Healthworks-WNY Medical Advisor of MA Program, ECC North Campus 
 

Mental Health Assistant - Alcohol and Substance Abuse Counseling

Karen Edmond, LMSW, Coordinator of Field Practicum, Niagara University
Roger A. Glasgow, Addictions Counselor II, CASAC, Alcohol & Drug Dependency Services, Inc.
John Guyett, CASAC, Assistant VP, Chemical Dependency Services
Jerome Puma, WNY Regional Director OASAS
Joseph Saeva, Corporate Compliance Officer, CASAC, NCACII, Mid Erie Mental Health Services
Vicky Wideman, Addictions Counselor, Horizon Health Services
 

Networking and Telecommunications Technology

Julie Dotton, President, Soteria-IT
William Dyrek, Systems Engineer, Cisco Systems
William Enright, Field Tech., Area, VP, Verizon
Joseph Hoff, Sr. Anyl. Comm. Systems, HSBC Bank
Aaron McClellan, Computer Systems Support Engineering, MOOG Inc. Aircraft Division - Plant 4
Paul Siwula, Carrier Account Manager, Time Warner Cable
Donald Skotnicki, Supervisor, I. T., Erie 1 BOCES
 

Nursing 

Diane Ceravolo, RN, MS, Director of Nursing Practice, Kaleida Health/Buffalo General Hospital
Kelley Clem, RN, MS, CHPN
Sharon Daut, RN, BS,MS Retired-Professor, Erie Community College Nursing
Nicole Knox, RN, BS, Registered Nurse
Erin Rintoul Mouyeos, Clnical Development Instructor, Roswell Park Cancer Institute
Mary Lou Rusin, RN, MS, SNP, Ed.D, Professor/Chair, Nursing Department, Daemen College
Alexandra Spencer, Director of Staff Development, Catholic Health System
Carolyn Thomas, RN, MSN, Coordinator, Health Careers, Erie I BOCES
James Turner,  RN, BSN, VP of Surgical Services, Erie County Medical Center
 

Occupational Therapy Assistant

John Adams, COTA, St. Catherine Laboure Health Care Center
Amy Suzanne Barrett, OTR, CHT, Kaleida Health
Debra Battistella, MS OTR/L, Catholic Health System
Cathy Cole, COTA, Catholic Health System
Ann Marie Giangrosso, Administrative Assistant, The McGuire Group
Brandy Ann Kaiser, MS, OTR/L, Buffalo Psychiatric Center
Maria Keller, OTR/L, CIMI, Aspire of Western New York Center for Learning
Gloria Lucker, OTR/L, OTAS, FAOTA, Managing Partner an CEO of Optimal Therapy Associates
Mary Matteliano, COTA, OTR, School of Public Health and Health Professions
James P. Orrange, OTR, Buffalo Ergonomics & Rehabilitation Services
Suzanne Paternostro, COTA, Elderwood Health Care
Gail Praefke, COTA, OTAS
 

Ophthalmic Dispensing

Benjamin Cohen, Licensed Retail Manager, Empire Visionworks
Marsha Edelman, Optical Manager
Barry Epstein, MD, Ophthalmologist, Ophthalmology Associates of WNY
Maria Galla, Practice Administrator for Buffalo Eye Center and The Optical Store
Nicholas Geschwender, Optician, Grand Island Optical
David Howard, Optician/Manager, Sears Optical
Ann Jordan, Opticial Owner
Michael Nasca, Optical Owner
David Schaefer, Manufacturers Representative, Clear Vision Optical
Matt Sendker, MD, Optometrist, Eye Care Professionals of WNY
Joseph D. Targia, Optical Manager
Stephen Jay Williams, Optician, Clarence, Eye Care
 

Paralegal

Kristopher Gearhart, Litigation Case Assistant, Hodgson Russ
Fred K. Heinle, Council Chair, Community & Economic Dev. Consulting
Lea Herald, Paralegal, Harter, Secrest & Emery
Margaret LaMonds-Moss, Paralegal/WNYPA, Damon & Morey
Philip Leone, Attorney, Law Offices of Philip Leone
Scott Printup, Attorney
Jennifer Scharf, Duke-Holzman
Peter B. Sullivan, Attorney
 

Perkins IV

Christopher K. Aronica, President, Aronica & Company 0
Louis John Billittier, Vice President, Chef's Restaurant
Mercedes Calway, Asst. Professor, Construction Technology
Steve DiNieri, Precision Auto ACC
Patricia R. Fatta, Cynergy Consulting Services, Inc. 
Bonnie Ann Glica, Vice President of Nursing, Erie County Medical Center 
Katherine Heinle, Director of CTE, Buffalo Public Schools
Karen Kwandrans, Grants Project Director, D'Youville College
Lynda K. Stephens, Stephens Associates 
Jerald Wolfgang, Case Manager of Pathways Program, Chair of Perkins IV
 

Police Science - Law Enforcement Training Academy

Kimberly L. Beaty, Deputy Police Commissioner, Buffalo Police Department
Gary Everett, Director of Public Safety, Canisius College
Michael Flaherty, Jr., First Assistant District Attorney, Erie County District Attorney's Office
John Glascott, Commissioner, Department of Central Police Services
Dennis Gleason, Police Chief, Village of Hamburg
Hon. Barbara Howe, NYS Surrogate Judge for Erie County
Captain Patrick G. Mann, Jr., Captain, Academy, Buffalo Police Department
Oswasldo Mestre, Jr., Director of Division of Citizen Services for the City of Buffalo
Chief Scott R. Patronik, Chief in Division of Special Services, Erie County Sheriff's Office
Scott Williams Phillips, Ph.D., Assistant Professor, Buffalo State College
Edward V. Qualey, Criminal Justice Chair, Hilbert College
Gerald W. Schoenle, Jr., Chief of Police, SUNY at Buffalo
 

Public Safety Task Force

J. T. Glass, Emergency Services Coordinator, Erie County Emergency Services
Dean Messing, Consultant, Erie County Department of Emergency Services
Daniel Neaverth Jr., Erie County Commissioner of Emergency Services
James Robertson, Director of Corporate Security
Tiger Schmittendorf, Deputy Fire Coordinator, Erie County Department of Emergency Services Training
Garnel Whitfield, Commissioner Buffalo Fire Department
 

Radiologic Technology: Radiation Therapy

Carol Cantillon, Senior Therapist, Radiation Oncology Group 
Frank Fadeley, Clinical Supervisor, Cancer Care of WNY
Cynthia Fanara, Clinical Supervisor, Radiation Oncology Group
Cheryl Nichy, Clinical Supervisor, Buffalo Medical Group
Maria Scheida, Clinical Supervisor, CCS Oncology 
Dr. Dhiren Shah, Medical Advisor, Cancer Care of WNY
Dianalynn Weber, Clinical Supervisor, Radiation Oncology Group South
 

Respiratory Care

Clair Aloan, Manager, Respiratory Care Program, Rochester General Hospital
Jon Carlson, Director, Respiratory Care Department, Mercy Hospital, Southtown Hospitals
Carolyn Hilbert, Director, Pulmonary Services, Catholic Health System, Northtown Hospitals
Michelle Kopper, Director, Respiratory Care Department, Buffalo General Hospital
Patricia Mauro-Schukraft, Director, Respiratory Care, Women's & Children's Hospital of Buffalo
Ashley Pericak, Sisters of Charity Hospital, St. Joseph Campus, Sleep Care Center
Wayne Slowik, Manager, Respiratory Care Department, Roswell Park Cancer Institute
Caroline Spoth, Director, Respiratory Care Department, Brooks Memorial Hospital
Dr. Eric TenBrock, Program Medical Director, Erie Community College - North
 

 
Visual Communications Technology - Graphic Arts and Printing

Tim Freeman, President, Printing Industries Alliance of NYS, Inc
Joseph P. Griffin, Director of Manufacturing, Chakra Communications, Inc.
Lester Leopold, Dir. of Adult & Cont. Education at Buffalo Public Schools
Jeff Maio, Parkside Press, Inc.
Donald Papaj, Marketing Tech
Gary Wodarczak, Caboodle Printing
Stephen Zenger, The Zenger Group