Sep 22, 2018  
Spring 2018 Catalog 
    
Spring 2018 Catalog [ARCHIVED CATALOG]

Advisory Councils


 

 


Architecture Technology


Raymond Bednarski, R.A., Kideney Architects
Steven Carmina, AIA, Founding Partner, Carmina Wood Morris, DPC
Lawrence Izydorzak, John H. Black Company, Inc.
Jeffrey Kloetzer, AIA, NCARB, Design Partner, Stieglitz Snyder Architecture
Brian Kraft, Project Manager, Horizon Masonry Restoration
Doug Morlock, Architect, Kideney Architects, PC
R. J. Multari, Assistant Dean-Adjunct Professor, U. B. School of Architecture & Planning
Raymond Murphy, Associate, Fontanese Folts Aubrecht Ernst Architects
James Radwan, R.A., Senior Associate, Trautman Associates
Sandra Reicis, Associate. Prof./Arts Dept. Chair, Villa Maria College-Interior Design Program
Aaron Rasco, AIA, Project Architect/Manager, Architectural Resources, Project Architect, Silvestri Architects, PC
Crystal Surdyk, Administrative Manager, Joy Kuebler Landscape Architect
Gregory Usewicz, AIA, Associate, BHNT Architects

Automotive Technology

Nathan Bartek, Buffalo Regional Manager, Dunn Tire
Carman Capriotto, Automotive Aftermarket Podcaster, Remarkable Results Radio
Dennis Gregoire, Owner/Certified Automotive Technician, Gregoire's Auto Repair
Frank Guagliano, Service Manager, West Herr Automotive Group
Brian Gutowski, General Manager of Operations, Northeastern Transparts Co., Inc.
Thomas Janczak, Sales Account Manager, Snap-On Industrial
Michael Maggiore, Store/Warehouse Manager, Nu-Way Auto Parts
Kevin O'Neill, Service Manager, Northtown Automotive Companies
Andrew Plewniak, Service Technician, West Herr Ford of Getsville
Mark Russo, Director, Technical Services, Subaru Distributors Corp.
Anedda Trautman, Associate Director, Instructional Programs, Erie 1 Boces

Automotive Technology MOPAR CAP Apprenticeship Option


Paul Falitico, Zone Manager, FCA LLC
Robert Murdock, Service Director, Transitowne of West Seneca
Gary Vleck, Field Service Engineer, FCA LLC

*All WNY Daimler Chrysler dealers are invited to meetings.
 

Automotive Technology Ford ASSET Apprenticeship Option 

Paula Battistella, Marketing Director, Niagara Frontier Auto Dealers Assoc.
Robert Chavanne, Service Manager, Basil Ford of Niagara Falls
Timothy Conroy, Service Manager, Conroy Motor Corporation
Douglas Cooper, Service Manger, Gowanda Ford
Joseph Doraski, Service Director, DeLacy Ford
Mark Gonzalez, Service Manager, West Herr Ford of Hamburg
Robert Green, Field Service Engineer, Ford Motor Company
Thomas Herrman, Marketing Director, Niagara Frontier Auto Dealers Assoc.
Jay Lucernoni, Service Manager, Towne Ford
Terry Wyant, Service Manager, West Herr Ford of Amherst

*All WNY Ford dealers are invited to meetings.
 

Automotive Trades-Autobody Repair

Edward Arnold, Auto Body Tech, BOCES Ellicottville
Sam Carubba, Owner, Carubba Collision 
Robert Chavanne, Basil Ford of Niagara Falls
James Losel, Estimator, State Farm I-CAR
Thomas McGraw, Manager, Main Mobility
Robert Mroz, Instructor, Erie I BOCES
Joseph Mullen, Gabe's Collision
Ed Page, Owner, Babbsco Carstar Collision
Joseph Paler, Regional Sales Manager, Rubber Seal Products
Anthony Perlino, Team Manager, Automobile Estimates,WNY State Farm Insurance

Biotechnological Science

John DiBlasi, Dairy Product Supervisor, New York State Department of Agriculture and Markets 
Christopher Hylkema, Dairy Product Supervisor, New York State Department of Agriculture and Markets
Barbara Kucharczyk, SVP for Global Operations, Angiodynamics
Paul Lesniak, Plant Manager, Island Oasis/Kerry Inc.
Carl Moody, Dairy Processing Specialist, Cornell Cooperative Extension
Deborah Shapos, Quality Assurance Food Safety Manager, Culinary Art's Specialties
George Tulloch, Aspetic Process Mentor, Fresenius Kabi USA
 

Building Management and Maintenance

Mark Dietrick, President/CEO, Schaefer Supply
Patrick Fonzi, Sales Engineer, John W. Danforth Company
Craig Gassman, Retired Professor, SUNY Erie Community
Lou Harriger, Director, Facility Operations, Sodexo Services, Rich Products
Bob Kulczyk, formerly Site Safety Manager, John R. Oishei Children's Hospital
Mark LeRocque, Service Manager, Allied Mechanical Inc.  
Arnie Sobicinski, Maintenance Supervisor, Ciminelli Real Estate
Robert VonLangen,Senior Property Manager, M&T Bank
 

Business Administration

 

Civil Engineering Technology


Stanley Blas, President, SJB Services, Inc.
David Britton, Chief Engineer - Project Manager, GHD
Thomas Mallare, P.E., Chief Engineer, Herbert F. Darling Inc.
Susan Morog, P.E., Vice President/Dept. Head of Structural Eng. & Facilities Dept., Greenman-Pedersen, Inc.
Irvine Reinig II, P.E., Licensed Professional Engineer
Brian Skalman, PLS, Regional Land Surveyor, NYS Dept. of Transportation, WNY, Region 5 
 

Clinical Laboratory Technician


Mark Costanza, MD, Program Director, Healthworks-WNY
Leah Doherty, MSEd, Undergrad Advisor, SUNY University Buffalo
James Jarnot, MBS, MT (ASCP), SC, Tech Director of Lab Services, Catholic Health System
Beth Lynch, Laboratory Medicine Administrator, Roswell Park Cancer Institute

Computer Aided Drafting/Design

Justin Huett, Plumbing CAD Operator, M/E Engineering
Scott Hunter, Engineering Designer / Team Leader, McGard
Ron Pasqualetti, Instructor/Career & Technical Education, Erie II Chautauqua-Cattaragus BOCES
Christopher Sansone, COO, Pine Hill Fresh Foods
Robert Stewart, P. E. Manager, Electrical Group
Douglas Vandermeulen, CAD Designer, McGard LLC

 

Computer and Electronics Technology

Gerald Deinzer, Adjunct Professor, SUNY Erie Community College
Paul Flowers, Principal Partner, Systems Technology Group, Inc.
Timothy Gekas, Vice President, Service Delivery and Buffalo Operations, Synergy Global Solutions
John Jamieson, IT Support, Mod-Pac Corp.
Joseph Rivera, Electronic Games Technician, Home Depot

 

Computer Science/Math

Mary Holler, VP Global IS Applications, Ingram Micro

 

Construction Management Engineering Technology (Formerly Construction Technology)

Mercedes Calway,Project Manager/Estimator, RP Oak Hill Building Company, Inc.
Joseph Dommer, President, Baer & Associates, LLC
Thomas Glomb, Co-Owner, Lehigh Construction
Dominic Mallare, Vice President, Herbert F. Darling, Inc., Engineering Contractors (Retired)
Michael Mistriner, Clark Patterson Lee Architects and Engineers
Luis Rodriguez, Jr., CEO, Rodriguez Construction Group Inc.
 

Criminal Justice

Honorable Thomas Amodeo, Judge, Buffalo City Court
Honorable Kevin Carter, Judge, Family Court of the State of New York, County of Erie
Daniel Derenda, Police Commissioner, Buffalo Police Department
Honorable  Joseph Glownia, Judge, New York State Supreme Court Justice
Timothy Howard, Sheriff, Erie County Sheriff's Office
Honorable Geoffrey Klein, Judge, Amherst Town Court
Honorable  E. Jeannette Ogden, Judge, New York State Supreme Court
James Robertson, Director of Corporate Security, Delaware North Companies
David Zack, Chief of Police, Cheektowaga Police Department

 

Dental Assisting

Dr. Robert Gianadda, DDS
Dr. Joseph LaNasa, DDS
Geraldine LaNasa, RDH
 

 

Dental Hygiene

Dr. Sabastiano Andreana, DDS
Michael Christopher, RDH
Jo'Ann Derry-Bernardo, Dental Hygienist
Peter DiSalvo, RDH
Cheryl DiVita, RDH 
Connie Hartung, RDH
Dr. Dr. Robert Herzog, DDS
Ila Janak Kumar, RDH
Dr. Raymond Gerard Miller, DDS, FAAFS, FACD
Kathleen Patti, RDH
Elizabeth Angelina Portera, RDH
Dr. David Rice, DDS
Panna Shelawala, RDH
 

Dental Laboratory Technology

Kenneth J. Cathers, CDT, Manager, Education and Technical Services Departments, Ivoclar Vivident, Inc.
Curtis Hall, CDT, Supervisor, Production Flow Manager, Great Lakes Orthodontics, LTD.
Andy Jakson, CEO, LifMCO
James Kunkemoeller, CDT, Great Lakes Orthodontics, LTD.
Wayne Ledford, Vice President, Sales Technical, Ivoclar Vivadent, Inc.
Dr. Michael McCormick, DMD, Private Practice
Victor Paroyan, CDT, Laboratory Technician, XL Dent Laboratories
Raymond Rayeski, CDT, Laboratory Owner/Operator, Highland Acres Dental, Seminar Instructor, Dental Laboratory Technology Department, SUNY Erie Community College
George Tasevski, CDT, formerly Dental Technician, Zill Dental Laboratory
Vitaly Tsur-Tsar, CDT, Owner, Vitaly Tech Dental Laboratory
Todd Warner, CDT, Key Account Manager, Field Sales, Ivoclar Vivadent, Inc.
Noah Whiteford, Laboratory Manager, Pro-Esthetics Dental
Leslie Wuerfel, CDT, Invoclar Vivadent, Inc.
 

Dietetic Technology, Food Preparation

Kathryn Christopher, DTR, Child Nutrition Director, Williamsville School District
Tina Colaizzo-Anais, Ph.D., RD, CDN, Associate Professor Dietetics & Nutrition, SUNY Buffalo State College
Wendy McCarthy, DTR, Foodservice Director, Elderwood at Grand Island
Debra Novak, Sr. Dietitian, McAuley Residence/CHS L.I.F.E. Program
Barbara Schultz, MS, RD, Director of Internship Department of Exercise & Nutrition Sciences
Susan Sperazza, Nutrition Coordinator, Baker Victory Services
Megan Whelan, MS, RD, Assistant Professor of Dietetics

 

 Early Childhood

Kathi James, Director, University At Buffalo Child Care Center
Melanie Johnson, Director, CAO-Deck Academy Early Head Start/Head Start
Sara Lamoreaux, Quality Improvement Specialist, QUALITYstarsNY
Dr. Cynthia Lynne-Garbe, Ph.D., Director, Westminster Early Childhood Programs
Wendy McLeish, M.Ed., Lecturer, SUNY Buffalo State College
Michael  McMahon Jr., Student Teacher, SUNY Erie Child Care Center
Gayle Nixon, Education Supervisor, Child Care Resource Network
Adrianna Thomas, Teacher, UB Child Care Center

Electrical Engineering and Nano Technologies

 
Edward  Bialek, Sr. Advisory Engineer, Northrop Grumman
Leonard Fiume, Director of Protection, National Grid
Stephanie Goldberg, Associate Professor, SUNY College at Buffalo
David Kostick, Sales Engineer/Sales Manager, IMT Solar
 

Emergency Medical Technology-Paramedic


Timothy Benstead, Operations Manager, Tactical Medic, Paramedic and Instructor, Orchard Park Fire District EMS, Inc.
Eric Dievendorf, Clinical Manager, American Medical Response-Western NY
Christopher Geelan, Patrol Sergeant, Cheektowaga Police Department
Matthew Jackson, Career Firefighter, Medina Fire Department
Edward Mager, Regional EMS Program Manager/Administrator, New York State Department of Health Bureau of EMS and Trauma Systems
Dr. Kevin McGee, D.O.
Rozanne Redlinski, Asst. Professor, Biology, SUNY Erie Community College 
Sarah Walker, A-EMT Paramedic, Twin City Ambulance

 

Emergency Management/Fire Protection Technology/

Donna Berry, Senior Protective Services Inv, COunty of Erie, Department of Social Services
Gregory Butcher, Deputy Commissioner, Erie County Department, of Emergency Services-Disaster Office
Cesar Cabrera, Commissioner's Regional Liaison, New York State Department of Labor
Warren Clark, President/CEO, Better Business Bureau of Upstate New York
Gregory Gill, Deputy Commissioner, Erie County EMS
Gary Masterson, Vice President, Buffalo Computer Graphics
James McCullough, Deputy Fire Commissioner, Erie County Department of Fire Safety
Darlene Mercado, Supervisor of Career Services., University at Buffalo Educational Opportunity Center
Daniel Neaverth Jr., Emergency Services Commissioner, Erie County Department. of Emergency Services
Earl Schmittendorf, Deputy Fire Coordinator, Erie County Department of Fire Safety
Gerald Sentz, PE, Vice President of Engineering, Foit-Albert Associates
Christopher Zak, DisasterLAN Program Manager, Buffalo Computer Graphics

 

Environmental Science - Geoscience

Robbyn Drake, Director of Education and Training, Buffalo Niagara Riverkeeper
Joshua Konovitz, Field Project Coordinator, Buffalo Niagara Riverkeeper
David Wehn, Consultant, Environmental/Earth Engineering Fields

 

Equity and Diversity

Community Members
L. Nathan Hare, Executive Director of Community Action Organization of Erie County
Cheryl John, Coordinator of Native American SUNY Western Consortium, SUNY Fredonia  
Brenda McDuffie, President/CEO of Buffalo Urban League
Honorable James McLeod, Judge, Buffalo City Court
Prathima Reddy, Lawyer/Owner, The Reddy Law Firm LLC
Eugenio Russi, Executive Director, Hispanos Unidos De Buffalo
 

College Members:

Dr. Marilou Blair, Director of Assessment and Accreditation
Dr. Nuriyah Clark, Vice President, Student Affairs
Tracey Cleveland, Associate Vice President of Human Resources
Bruce Cosby, Professor of Social Sciences, Retired
Michael Delaney, Professor of Mathematics
James Frankhauser, SUNY Erie AFSCME Unit Chair
Mark Hoeber, Dean of Engineering and Technologies Division
Dr. Ed Holmes, Vice Provost of Academic Affairs/Liberal Arts
Judy Knight, SUNY Erie CSEA Union President
Katie Koch, AAECC Representative
Rebecca Krakowiak, SUNY Erie Student Trustee and SGA President
Sheila Martin, English Professor
Dr. Eleanor Paterson, Bilingual Program Director
Dr. Michael Pietkiewicz, Senior Vice President of Operations
Richard Washousky, Provost and Executive Vice President 
Patrick J. Wiles,  Vice Provost Academic Affairs/Health Sciences
Darley Willis, Associate Vice President and Chief Diversity Officer of Equity and Diversity, Chairperson

 

Health, Wellness and Physical Education Studies

Dr. Todd Backes, Ph.D., Assistant Professor, Biology Department, SUNY Fredonia
Dr. Susan Petersen, Ed.D., Associate Professor & Chair, Department of Kinesiology, Sport Studies, & Physical Education, SUNY Brockport
Dr. Clancy Seymour, Ed.D., Director of Initial Cert. in PE & Health, Canisius College
 

Health Information Technology

Patricia Burandt, Operations & Compliance Supervisor/ Analyst, HEALTHeLINK
Barbara Gorenflo, RHIA, Assistant Administrator Beechwood Residence and Nursing Home 
Angela Printup, Corporate Manager, Kaleida Health
Deborah Robinson, RHIA, Utilization Audit Specialist, Independent Health
Kristine Spada, RHIA, Director/Health Information, Kaleida Health - Millard Suburban

 

Honors Program

Donna Allen, Retired Professor Emeritus and former chair of SUNY Erie South Honors Program, SUNY Erie Community College
Dr. Andrea Guiati, Professor, Director of Muriel A. Howard Honors Program, SUNY Buffalo State College
Dr. Karyn St. George, Administrative Director, UB Honors College, SUNY University Buffalo

 

Hospitality Management

Joseph Boyler, Prepared Foods Manager, Lexington Corporative Market
Robert Free, Vice President of Food and Beverage, Rich Baseball Operations/Be Our Guest
Deborah Romaneo, Pastry Chef, Hutch's
Timothy Herzog, Owner of Flying Bison Brewing Company
Richard J. Maurer, Corporate Revenue Manager, Hart Hotels, Inc.
Trish Mullaney, Owner, Dessert Deli, Inc.
Daniel Robinson, Craft Import Beer Manager, Try-It Distributing, Inc.
Donald Rudewicz, General Manager, Gordon Biersch Brewery and Restaurant
Donald A. Seth
James M. Strusienski, Assistant Project Director, Erie County Nutrition Services
Erin Sullivan, Manager, The Twentieth Century Club of Buffalo
Lisa Valentin, Nutrition Educator/Master Food Preserver, Cornell University Cooperative Ext. Erie County
Krista I. Van Wagner, Chef, Krista's Caribbean Kitchen
Dennis Webber, General Manager, Garrett Club
Darren Daniel Wells, Owner, Sweet Beginnings Bakery
Jonathan Wilson, Sous Chef, New Era Field, Delaware North Companies Sports Service

 

Industrial Technology Machining/Manufacturing Alliance


Dave Heer, MOOG
 

 

Information Technology 

Daniel Brint, IT Architect, SUNY Buffalo State College
Russell Burgstahler, MIS Manager II, Associate Vice President, Mortgage Inrastructure & Data Services, M&T Bank Corp.
Robert Chavanne, Sr. Technology Analyst & Solutions Architect, Sodexo
Michael Dziadaszek, Software Engineer, Starline Inc.
Theron R. Howard, Consultant, CAPCO/AS
Jason Lavin, Systems Analyst III, Kaleida Health
Claudia Padovano, Lead Data Security Analyst, Sodexo
William R. Scott, Manager, Infrastructure at Hodgson Russ LLP
Donald Skotnicki, Jr., Sr. Supervisor, Instructional Technology, Erie 1 BOCES

 

Liberal Arts

Dr. Benjamin C. Christy, Ph.D., Dean, School of Arts and Humanities, SUNY Buffalo State College
Dr. P. Michael Fox, Ph.D., Vice Provost for Academic Affairs, SUNY Brockport
Dr. Ryan Harnett, Ph.D., AVP Academic Affairs, Villar Maria College
Joyce Kessel, Instructor, Villa Maria College
Dr. John L. Kijinski, Ph.D., Dean, College of Arts and Sciences
Dr. Daniel Kotzin, Ph.D., Chair, Interdisciplinary Studies Department, Medaille College

 

Library Resource Center

Brenda Battleson, Clinical Assistant Professor, SUNY University Buffalo Graduate School of Education
Daniel Caufield, Managing Supervisor, Central Library, Department of Information Services, Buffalo and Erie County Public Library
Grace DiThomas-DiVirgilio, Program Coordinator, WNY Library Resources Council
Nancy Kennedy, Library Director, Henrietta G. Lewis Library, SUNY Niagara County Community College
Sheryl Knab, Executive Director, WNY Library Resources Council
Dr. Valerie M. Nesset, Associate Professor, Dept. of Library & Information Studies, Graduate School of Education, SUNY University Buffalo
Nina Warren, Director of Library Services, Alfred C. O'Connell Library, SUNY Genessee Commuity College

 

Mechanical Engineering Technology

Kenneth Brown, President, Hydra Technology Corp.
Jerry Falkowski, Engineering Manager, Praxair (Retired)
Edward A. Rzadkiewicz, Retired Manager Mechanical Maintenance, FMC Corporation
Shawn E. Thompson, Director of Manufacturing Eng., PCB Piezotronics
Joseph Tomlinson, Local Apprenticeship Coordinator, UAW/Ford Motor Company
Kevin Wiess, VP and Project Manager Process Piping, Mollenberg-Betz Inc.
Susan Witt, Learning Lab Manager, Buffalo Manufacturing Works

 

Medical Assisting

Dr. Mark Costanza, MD, Healthworks-WNY, Program Medical Director
Carrie Gravelle, CMA/Pres., General Physician, P. C./A. A. M. A.
Jeanne O'Hara, Office Mgr. III, CHS-Mercy Care Center

 

Mental Health Assistant - Substance Abuse Counseling

Roger A. Glasgow, Addictions Counselor II, CASAC, Alcohol & Drug Dependency Services, Inc.
John Guyett, CASAC, Assistant VP, Chemical Dependency Services
Jerome Puma, CASAC, Addictions Program Specialist II, NYS OASAS Western Field Office
Joseph Saeva, Corporate Compliance and Privacy Officer, CASAC, Mid-Erie Counseling and Treatment Services
Vicky Wideman, Addictions Counselor, Horizon Health Services
 

Networking and Telecommunications Technology

Julie Dotton, President, Soteria-IT
William Dyrek, Business Devel. Manager, Cisco Systems
William Enright, Field Tech., Area, VP, Verizon, CNA Local 1122
Joseph Hoff, Sr., Owner, Abbott Answering Service
Aaron McClellan, Senior Systems Support Engineering, MOOG Inc. Aircraft Division - Plant 4
Paul Siwula, Carrier Account Manager of Wholesale Markets, Time Warner Cable
Donald Skotnicki, Supervisor, IT Instructional Programs, Secondary Programs, Erie 1 BOCES
 

Nursing 

Diane Ceravolo, RN, MS, Director of Nursing Practice, Catholic Health System
Kelley Clem, RN, MS, CHPN, Manager of Clinical Staff Development, Hospice Buffalo
Sharon Daut, RN, MS Retired-Professor, SUNY Erie Community College Nursing
Nicole Knox, RN, BS, Erie County Medical Center
Karen Kwandrans, RN, MS, Coordinator, Health Occupations, Orleans Niagara BOCES
Erin Rintoul Mouyeos, Clnical Development Instructor, Roswell Park Cancer Institute
Cheryl Nosek, RN, DNS, CNE Professor/Chair, Nursing Department, Daeman College
Mary Lou Rusin, RN, MS, SNP, Ed.D, Professor/Chair, Nursing Department, Daemen College
Alexandra Spencer, Director of Staff Development, Catholic Health System
Carolyn Thomas, RN, MSN, Coordinator, Health Careers, Erie I BOCES
James Turner,  RN, BSN, VP of Surgical Services, Erie County Medical Center
Michelle Wik, RN, BS Registered and General Duty Nurse, Erie County Medical Center
 

Occupational Therapy Assistant

Amy Suzanne Barrett, OTR/L, CHT, Kaleida Health at Highpointe on MIchigan
Brandy Ann Kaiser, MS, OTR/L, Buffalo Psychiatric Center
Maria Keller, OTR/L, CIMI, Aspire of Western New York Center for Learning
Gloria Lucker, OTR/L, MS, FAOTA, Founder and CEO of Optimal Therapy Associates
Dr. Mary Matteliano, COTA/L, OTR/L,PhD School of Public Health and Health Professions
James P. Orrange, OTR/L, Buffalo Ergonomics & Rehabilitation Services
Dr. Gail Riley, COTA/L,EdM, School based OTAS
 
Paralegal

Lenora Foote, Executive Assistant to the Presiding Justice, NYS Office of Court Administration
Fred K. Heinle, Consultant, Private Consultant Contracts
Lea Herald, Paralegal, Woods Oviatt Gilman LLP
Margaret LaMonds-Moss, Paralegal, Barclay Damon
Kaela Lauricella, Office Manager/Paralegal, Andruschat Law Firm
Jennifer Scharf Esq., Legal Counsel, Erie County Medical Center
Peter B. Sullivan, Attorney
 

Pathways to Success


Susan G. Diemert, Literacy Specialist, Orleans-Niagara BOCES
Lester B. Leopold, Director of Adult and Career Education Services, Buffalo Public Schools
Michael Swords, Director, Maryvale Community Education

 

Perkins IV Grant 

Christopher K. Aronica, President, Aronica & Company, Inc. 
Charles Bartel, Jr., Product Application Manager, Moog Inc.
Mercedes Calway, Project Coordinator, RP Oak Hill Building Company, Inc.
Nicholas M. Celano, SUNY Erie Dental Hygiene Student
Steve DiNieri, Precision Auto ACC
Samuel Drago, Retired Regional Administrator, Division of Employment Services, NYSDOL
Katherine Heinle, Coordiantor of Career and Technical Education, Buffalo Public Schools
Karen Kwandrans, Health Occupations Coordinator, Orleans Niagara BOCES
Lynda K. Stephens, Stephens Associates 
Jerald Wolfgang, Retired, Chair of Perkins IV
Jason Zwara, NYS Policy Manager, Northeast Charter Schools Network, Adjunct Professor, Canisius College

 

Police Science - Law Enforcement Training Academy

Kimberly L. Beaty, Deputy Police Commissioner, Buffalo Police Department
Captain Patrick G. Mann, Jr., Police Academy Director, Buffalo Police Department
Oswasldo Mestre, Jr., Director of Division of Citizen Services, City of Buffalo
Scott Williams Phillips, Ph.D., Assistant Professor, SUNY Buffalo State College
Edward V. Qualey, Criminal Justice Chair, Hilbert College
Gerald W. Schoenle, Jr., Chief of Police, SUNY University Buffalo
 

Public Safety Task Force

J. T. Glass, Erie County Emergency Services
Dean Messing, Consultant, Erie County Department of Emergency Services
Daniel Neaverth Jr., Commissioner, Erie County Department of Emergency Services
James Robertson, Director of Corporate Security, Delaware North Associates
Tiger Schmittendorf, Deputy Fire Coordinator, Erie County Department of Emergency Services Training and Operations Center
 

 

Radiation Therapy Technology 

Cheryl Ann Comstock, Chief Therapist, CCS Oncology
Cheryl Ann Nichy, Chief Radiation Therapist and Facility Coordinator, Buffalo Medical Group
Maria L. Schieda, Chief Therapist, CCS Oncology 
Dhiren Shah, Assistant Clinical Professor, SUNY University Buffalo
Heather Stoneman, Chief Therapist, Cancer Care of WNY
Dena Vitello, Chief Therapist, Cancer Care of WNY

 

Respiratory Care


Dorene M.Bett, Respiratory Therapist, Buffalo General Medical Center
Courtney Domowicz, Respiratory Therapist Inpatient Supervisor, VA Western New York
Carolyn A. Hilbert, Director, Pulmonary Services, Catholic Health System at Kenmore Mercy and Sisters of Charity Hospital
Michelle Kopper, Manager, Respiratory Care Department, Buffalo General Hospital
Marc Leaderstorf, Manager, Women & Children's Hospital of Buffalo, Respiratory Care & Lung Center & Neonatal Transport Team
Matthew J. Lizak, Lead Polysomnography Technologist, Buffalo Medical Group
Andrew Mulvaugh, Director, Respiratory Therapy, Erie County Medical Center
 

Student Support Center

Carl Behrend, Consultant, Behrend Consulting
Jessica Pirro, Associate Director, Crisis Services
Marcelina Rodriguez, Academic Advisor, SUNY University Buffalo
Monica Romeo, Clinical Assistant Professor, Graduate Counseling & Psychology, Medaille College
Karl Shallowhorn, Director of Community Advocacy, Mental Health Assoc. of Erie County, Compeer of Greater Buffalo
Barbara Trolley, Professor, Counselor Education Program, St.. Bonaventure University

 

Vision Care Technology


Dr. Barry Epstein, MD, Ophthalmologist, Ophthalmologist Associates WNY
Maria Lisa Galla, Practice Administrator, Buffalo Eye Center and The Optical Store
Nicholas Geschwender, Optician, Grand Island Optical
David Howard, Optician and General Manager, Sears Optical
Michael Nasca, Owner, Delaware Opticians
David Schaefer, Manufacturers Representative, Clear Vision Optical
Dr. Matt Sendker, OD, Partner, Eye Care Professionals of WNY, LLP
 

 

Visual Communications Technology - Graphic Arts and Printing

Tim Freeman, President, Printing Industries Alliance of NYS, Inc
Joseph P. Griffin, Chakra Communications
Lester Leopold, Director of Adult & Continuing Education, Buffalo Public Schools
Jeff Maio, The Zenger Group
Donald Papaj, Marketing Tech
Brent Patterson, Assistant Professor of Art: Digital Media/Interactive Design, SUNY Buffalo State College
Jennifer Witkowski, Sr. UX Designer, Lullabot
Gary Wodarczak, Caboodle Printing
Stephen Zenger, The Zenger Group