The page uses Browser Access Keys to help with keyboard navigation. Click to learn moreSkip to Navigation

Different browsers use different keystrokes to activate accesskey shortcuts. Please reference the following list to use access keys on your system.

Alt and the accesskey, for Internet Explorer on Windows
Shift and Alt and the accesskey, for Firefox on Windows
Shift and Esc and the accesskey, for Windows or Mac
Ctrl and the accesskey, for the following browsers on a Mac: Internet Explorer 5.2, Safari 1.2, Firefox, Mozilla, Netscape 6+.

We use the following access keys on our gateway

n Skip to Navigation
k Accesskeys description
h Help
    Erie Community College
   
 
  Sep 21, 2017
 
 
    
2011-2012 Catalog [ARCHIVED CATALOG]

Advisory Councils


 



 

Architectural Technology

Baer, Richard, Owner, Baer & Associates
Ray Bednarski, R.A., Kideney Architects
Richard Delo, AIA, Architect
John F. Doster, AIA, Architect, Architectural Resources
Ross Harbison, Landscape Architect
Lawrence Izydorzak, Owner, John H. Black Company, Inc.
Michael A. Judd, AIA, Architect & Consultant
James W. Manguso, Architect, Owner & Principal, Lauer-Manguso & Associates
Matthew W. Meier, AIA, Partner, Hamilton, Houston, Lownie, Architects
Michael Mistriner, AIA, Partner, Cannon Design
R. J. Multari, Dir. Academic Advisement, SUNY at Buffalo
James E. Pellow, AIA, James E. Pellow Architect, PC
Laird Pylkas, Architect, Wendel Duchscherer
James Radwan, R.A., Senior Associate, Trautman Associates
William Scott, Architect, President, William Scott Architects, PC

Automotive Trades—Autobody Repair
 

Edward Arnold, Auto Body Tech, BOCES Ellicottville
Mario Avarello, Transtar Technologies
Paul Barnes, BASF Corp.
Cary Bikowsky, Marketing Representative, DuPont Performance Coatings
Sam Buscarino, Owner, Sammy’s Auto Repair & Collision
Sam Carubba, Carubba Collision 
Robert Chavanne, Steve Baldo Chevrolet 
David Coffey, Marketing Director, ICAR Eastern Zone
James Coupe, Sales/Marketing Manager
Steve DaPolito, Business Manager, Adesa Impact/Adesa Auto Auction 
Jay Fisher, President, Northeast Carstar Collision
Tom Herrmann, Marketing/Youth Development Director/Niagara Frontier Auto Dealers Assoc.
Jim Jakubiak, Sales Rep., BASF Corp.
James Losel, Estimator, State Farm I-CAR
Thomas McGraw, Manager, Main Mobility
Robert Mroz, Instructor, Erie I BOCES
Ed Page, Owner, Babbsco Carstar Collision
William Peffer, Supervisor, Career Developing, Ken-Ton BOCES Auto Collision
Anthony Perlino, Team Manager, Auto Estimators, State Farm Insurance
Paul Ranallo, NYS Body Repair Inspection, Department of Motor Vehicles
Richard Rebmann, Instructor, Erie I BOCES
Greg Rutkowski, Car Quest Auto Paint
Daniel Santangelo, Territory Manager, PPG Industries
Richard Skora, Owner, Mike Skora’s Collision
David Ventura, Owner, Ventura’s Carstar Collision

Automotive Technology Chrysler Apprenticeship MOPAR CAP Option
 

Michael Alianello, Service Manager, Mullane Motors
Donald Converse, Service Manager, Transitowne Dodge of Williamsville
Paul Falitico, Area Manager, Chrysler
Thomas Herrmann, Marketing Director, Niagara Frontier Auto Dealers Assoc.
Robert Murdock, Service Manager, Transitowne Dodge Chrysler Jeep
Joseph Uhrich, Auto Technician, Transitowne Dodge Chrysler Jeep
Gary Vleck, Technical Advisor, Chrysler

*All WNY Daimler Chrysler dealers are invited to meetings.

Automotive Technology Ford ASSET Apprenticeship Option 
 

Maggie Morris, Technical Support Operations Manager, Ford Motor Company
Russell Beebe, Zone Manager, Ford Motor Company
Timothy Conroy, Service Manager, Conroy Motor Corporation
Mark Gonzalez, Service Manager, West Herr Ford of Hamburg
Robert Green, Ford Motor Company
Michael Haberer, Service Manager, Emerling Ford Mercury
Thomas Herrman, Marketing Director, Niagara Frontier Auto Dealers Assoc.
Jay Lucernoni, Service Manager, Towne Ford
Terry Wyant, Service Manager, West Herr Ford of Amherst

*All WNY Ford dealers are invited to meetings.

Building Management and Maintenance
 

Lou Harriger, Facilities Manager, Rich Products
James Hornung, Owner, Elbers Landscape Service
Garrick James, V.P of Operations, Diversified Controls
Bob Kulczyk, Coordinator/Trainer, Carpenter’s Union Local 289
Joseph Mastrocicco, Senior Career Counselor, Buffalo and Erie County Private Industry Council, Inc.
Scott McKee, Service Account Engineer, Siemens Building Technologies, Inc.
Arnie Sobicinski, HVAC Supervisor
Robert VonLangen, Facilities Manager, M&T Bank
George Wagner, Retired, former Custodian of Buildings & Grounds, ECC South Campus
Lynn Wardour, Project Manager, Pike Companies (Council Chair)

Business Administration
 

Randy Brown, R.Ph., Brown's Pharmacy
John Capellino, ECIDA
Timothy Dembski, VP, Reliance Financial Corp.
Colleen Reedy, Program Coordinator, Empire State College
David Rogers, CFO, Sovran Self Storage
John Tyczynski, Sr. VP, RBC Wealth Management 

Business Administration: Office Management and Administration 
 

Deborah L. Arlington, Manager, Erie I BOCES
Marlene Giglia, Asst. to the Vice Chairman, M & T Bank
Debra A. Herman, Asst. to the Pres. and CEO, Hart Hotels
Stephen J. Metschl, Metschl & Associates
Robert J. Metz, Lecturer, SUNY College at Buffalo
Sandra Tomaszewski, Keyboard Specialist, NYS Dept. of Labor
Karen Welch, Human Resource Director, Buffalo Medical Group

Business and Industry/Workforce Development/Community Education
 

Peter Bueckhi, PE., Regional Solid & Hazardous Waste Engineer, N.Y.S. Dept. of Environmental Conservation
Harry Cardin, Customer Service Manager, Life Technologies, Inc.
Ronald W. Coan, Executive Director, ECIDA James A. DiGiore, Consultant
James A. Duncan, Jr., Director, NYS CAP Council, United Auto Workers
James Finamore, Director of Job Training, Town of Tonawanda
Michael Guerinot, Branch Manager, IBM Corporation
Louis Licata, Vice President, Dean Witter Reynolds Investments
Sharon Miller, Consultant
Thomas J. Monaghan, WNY Area Director, UAW Region 9
Nicholas Monafo, ECIDA
Joseph Sgroi, Planner
John Simon, Director of Training, Empire State Development Corp., Department of Economic Development
George Strzelczyk, Tonawanda Engine Plant, General Motors Corporations
Sandra C. Styles, R.N., Executive Office, SPS Home Care, Inc.

Civil Engineering Technology
 

Ralph Abate, President, DeSerio-Abate Engineers, P.C.
Stanley J. Blas, President, SJB Services, Inc.
Philip Frandina, P.E., L.S., Frandina Engineering, P.C.
Thomas Malare, P.E., Herbert F. Darling, Inc.
Edward O. Watts, P.E., P.C., Watts Engineering

Clinical Laboratory Technology
 

 Mark Costanza, MD, Healthworks-WNY, Medical Advisor of MLT Program, ECC North Campus
Leah Doherty, MSEd, Undergrad Advisor, SUNYAB
Jacquelyn Gaiser, BS, MT (ASCP), Medical Technologist, Buffalo General Hospital
Linda Garringer, BS, MT (ASCP), Sr. Public Health Microbiologist, E.C. Public Health Laboratory
Sheila Hoepfinger, BS, MT (ASCP), Asst. Lab Supervisor, Roswell Park
Sharon Interdonato, BS, MT (ASCP) Medical Laboratory Technologist, VA WNY Healthcare System
James Jarnot, MBS, MT (ASCP), SC, Tech Dir. of Lab Services, Sisters Hospital

Computer Aided Drafting and Design
 

Tom Buchanan, Mechanical Designer, Watson Bowman Acme Corp.
Dave Eley, Indep. Product Engineer
Scott Hunter, Engineering Designer / Team Leader, McGard
Ron Pasqualetti, NYS Certified Teacher, Erie II Chautauqua-Cattaragus BOCES

Computer Repair Technology
 

Dory Abinader, Slot Technician, IGT Casino Services
Jason Davoli, Slot Technician, IGT Casino Services
Paul Flowers, Systems Technology Group, Inc.
Kevin Michalski
Jason Reese
Thomas Weaver

Computer Science/Math
 

Dr. Robert Barone, Department of Computer Information Systems, SUNY College at Buffalo
Diane Dillon, Faculty, SUNY State College at Buffalo 
Matt Hasselback, Web Developer, Clever Method Inc.
Mary Holler, VP Global IS Applications, Ingram Micro
Peter Lutz, Professor, Dept. of Networking, Security & System Administration, Rochester Institute of Technology
Kumar Madurai, Principal Consultant, CTG Healthcare Solutions
Jeff McCaskey, President/CEO, Aurora Consulting Group, Inc.
Mark Meyer, Professor, Computer Science Department, Canisius College
Kevin Ruggiero, IT Quality Assurance Manager, Northrop Grumman Amherst Systems
Kris Schindler, Professor, Dept. of Computer Science & Engineering, SUNY at Buffalo
Dr. Khalid Siddiqui, Professor, Department of Math/CS, SUNY at Fredonia
Ram Sridhar, Professor, Dept. of Computer Science and Engineering, SUNY at Buffalo
Pat Trimboli, 3M US Infrastructure Services IT, 3M Company

Construction Management Engineering Technology (Formerly Construction Technology)
 

Paul Bliss, Patrick Development
Joseph Dommer, Baer & Associates LLC
Mark Gerard, R. W. Construction 
Thomas Glomb, Lehigh Construction
John O'Hare, Boxhorn Div. Huber Construction
Dominic J. Mallare, Vice President, Herbert F. Darling, Inc., Engineering Contractors
Michael A. Mistriner, Cannon Design

Counseling
 

Carolyn Bright, Manager, NYS Department of Labor
Paul Collyer, Associate Director of Admissions, Buffalo State College
Karen Edmond, Counselor, Horizon Human Services, Inc.
Salvatore Garozzo, Project Director,Vocational Rehabilitation and Recovery Center
Debbie Lipka, Vocational Rehabilitation Counselor, VESID
Ginger Maimen, Client Resource Services
Joan Maslow, Program Manager, Southern Erie Clinical Services
Al Meslinsky, Mental Hygiene Staff Developmental Specialist, West Seneca Developmental Center
John Mrozek, Counselor, Hamburg High School
Michael Rivera, Career Counselor, SUNY at Buffalo
Akmal Shareef, Psychiatric Social Worker, Veterans Administration Medical Center
Jay Swarthout, Lakeshore Community Mental Health
Bernice Turner, Department of Social Services

Criminal Justice
 

Hon. Thomas Amodeo, Buffalo City Court
Hon. Kevin Carter, Judge, Family Court of the State of New York, Country of Erie
Major Christopher Cummings, Troop Leader, New York State Police
Daniel Derenda, Police Commissioner, Buffalo Police Department
Hon. Kevin Dillon, Judge, New York State Supreme Court Justice
Hon. Joseph R. Glownia, Judge, New York State Supreme Court Justice
Timothy Howard, Sheriff, Erie County Sheriff's Office
Michael H. McLain, Asst. Special Agent, U. S. Secret Service
John Moslow, Retired, NYS Court Administration
Hon. E. Jeannette Ogden, Judge, Buffalo City Court
James H. Robertson, Special Agent in Charge, Federal Bureau of Investigation
Christine Ziemba, Chief of Police, Cheektowaga Police Department

Dental Hygiene
 

Adriane Argo, RDH
Timothy Bowles, RDH 
Cheryl DiVita, RDH 
Dr. Robert Gianadda
Connie Hartung, RDH
Robert Herzog, DDS
Czeslawa Kozlowski, RDH
Ila Kumar, RDH
Mrs. Geraldine LaNasa
Dr. Joseph LaNasa
Dorothy McKinnon, RDH
Kathleen Patti, RDH
Panna Shelawala, RDH
Charles Travagliato, DDS
Donald Tucker, DDS
Dr. Deborah Wisholek

Dental Laboratory Technology
 

Curtis Hall, CDT, Dept. Head, Great Lakes Orthodontics, LTD.
Krystina Kaczor, CDT, Owner, K & K Dental Laboratory
Kenneth Kathers, CDT
James Kunkemoeller, Executive Vice President & Chief Operating Officer, Great Lakes Orthodontics, LTD.
Michael McCormick, DDS
Vincent Mendola, DDS
Raymond Rayeski, CDT, Owner, Highland Acres, Inc. Dental Laboratory 
George Tasevski, CDT
Vitaly Tsur-Tsar, CDT, Owner, Vitaly Tech Dental Laboratory
Todd Warner, CDT
Leslie Wuerfel, CDT

Dietetic Technology
 

Tina Colaizzo-Anais, Ph.D., RD, CDN, Assoc. Prof. Dietetics & Nutrition, SUNY College at Buffalo
Elizabeth Drozd, RD, CDN, Supervising Dietician, Morrisons Corp.
Cathy Duszynski, CDM, CFPP, Director of Dietary Support, Elderwood Management
Maria Haas, MS, RD, CDN
Lisa N. Kistner, DTR, Program Graduate
Jo Ann Mallo, MS, CDN, Community Representative
Beth Ann Mills, RD, Account Manager, PAR Pharmaceuticals National
Karen Ostrum, MS, RD, CDN, Director of Nutrition Services, Niagara Falls Memorial Medical Center
Elizabeth Raleigh, MS, RD, Director of Internship Dept. of Exercise & Nutrition Sciences, SUNY at Buffalo

Early Childhood
 

Kim Bannister, Owner/Provider Stepping Stones Family Child Care
Leslie K. Day, Asst. Chair for Undergraduate Programs, SUNY College at Buffalo
Jacquelyn J. Jones, Co-Director of Infancy Leadership Circles, New York Zero to Three
Karen Koness-Dearing, Director, Westminster Early Childhood Program
Sara L. Lamoreaux, Early Childhood Service Area Manager, Bethel Head Start, Inc.
Patricia Logan, Director, SUNYAB Child Care Center
Irene Wheeler, Director, Seneca Nations Head Start

Electrical Engineering Technology
 

Charles Bartel, Jr., Market Manager, Moog, Inc.
Edward J. Bialek, RS/Analog Engr. Mgr., Northrop Grumman Corporation Amherst Systems Leonard Fiume, Dir., Protection TO, National Grid
Stephanie Goldberg, Associate Professor, SUNY College at Buffalo
Joseph McCaffrey Sr., Engineer, Delmar Electric Construction
William Scudder, Engineer, E. I. DuPont de Nemours & Co. 

Emergency Medical Technology—Paramedic
 

John Adolf, Erie Co. EMS
Ann Creighton, RN, EMT, Director of Medical Operations, Mercy Flight
Sharon Dimpfl, EMT/DHealth Office Assist. and EMT Instructor, Hamburg High School
Kimberly Fedkiw, RN, NP
William K. Major, EMT/Paramedic, Buffalo Regional Manager for Twin City Ambulance
Jeffrey Myers, DO
Richard Schneider, EMT/Paramedic A.S. , Buffalo Area Manager, Rural Metro Ambulance
Amy Shephard, EMT, BS, EMT Instructor, Pioneer High School
Stephen Stouter, RN/EMT-P
Gregory Young, MD, NYS DOH, Western Regional Medical Director
Stephen Zajac, DC, EMT, Coordinator of Clinical Services, Chiropractic Program, D’Youville College

Equity and Diversity
 

Community Members:
L. Nathan Hare, Executive Director of Community Action Organization of Erie County
Lourdes T. Iglesias, Executive Director of Hispanics United of Buffalo
Cheryl John, Coordinator of Native American SUNY Western Consortium
Hon. James McLeod, Judge, Buffalo City Court
Brenda Williams-McDuffie, President/CEO of Buffalo Urban League

College Members:
Darley Willis, Director of Office of Equity and Diversity, Chairperson
Mary Beard, Assistant Academic Dean of Liberal Arts
Marilou Blair, Director of Assessment and Accreditation
Bruce Cosby, Professor of Social Sciences
Eileen Flaherty, Director of Human Resources
Gary Ghosen, ECC CSEA Union President
Mark Hoeber, Assistant Academic Dean of Technologies Division
Kathy Hoffman, Coordinator of Special Services
Ed Holmes, Associate Vice President of Academic Affairs/Liberal Arts
Kristin Klein Wheaton, Executive Vice President Legal Affairs
Eleanor Paterson, Bilingual Program Director
Monica Rascoe, Executive Vice President Student Affairs
Rick Rojek, ECC AFSCME Union President
John Sullivan, Director of Recruitment
Richard Washousky, Executive Vice President Academic Affairs
P. J. Wiles, Associate Vice President Academic Affairs/Health Sciences
Diane Zych, FFECC Union President

Fire Protection Technology/Emergency Management

Cesar Cabrera, Regional Liaison, New York State Department of Labor
Ralph Galanti, Fire Chief, Lackawanna Fire Department
Vincent Gugliuzza, Deputy Fire Commissioner, Buffalo Fire Department
Iglesias Lourdes, Executive Director, Hispanics United of Buffalo
James McCullough, Deputy Commissioner, Erie County Dept. of Fire Safety
Steven Piotrowski, Police Officer, Amherst Police Department
Tiger Schmittendorf, Deputy Fire Coordinator, Erie County Department of Emergency Services
Garnell Whitfield, Fire Commissioner, Buffalo Fire Department 

PHealth, Physical Education & Recreations
 

Marty Denecke, Recreation Director; Town of Hamburg
Arthur Graham, CPRP; Recreation & Leisure Studies Dept., SUNY Brockport
John Hamm, Director of Quality Assurance, People Inc.
Edward Leak, Director, Town of Orchard Park Recreation Dept.
Jeffrey Lindauer, PhD, Department Chair, Canisius College
Susan C. Petersen, Ed.D., Assoc. Professor & Chair, Dept. of Kinesiology, Sport Studies, & Physical Education, SUNY Brockport
Lori Potter, Physical Education, West Seneca West High School

Health Information Technology
 

Barbara Gorenflo, RHIA, Assistant Administrator Beechwood Residence and Nursing Home
Tak Nobumoto, Director, HIPAA Compliance, SUNY at Buffalo
Deborah Robinson, RHIA, Sr. Clinical & Coding Compliance Coordinator, Independent Health
Kristine Spada, RHIA, Manager HIM, Kaleida Health - Millard Suburban
Elizabeth Zivis, RHIA, CTR, Director of HIM, Erie County Medical Center

Hospitality Management
 

Joseph George, Chef, The Twentieth Century Club
Paul Jenkins, Executive Chef, Tempo
Richard J. Maurer, Corporate Revenue Manager, Hart Hotels, Inc.
Trish Mullaney, President/Owner, Dessert Deli
Joseph Salvatore, President, Salvatore's Italian Gardens
James M. Strusienski, Asst. Project Director, Erie County Senior Services
Krista Von Wagner, Chef/Owner, Curly's Restaurant
Dennis Weber, Clubhouse Manager, Transit Valley Country Club
John Wilson, Chef DeCuisine, Brookfield Country Club

Industrial Technology Machining/Manufacturing Alliance
 

Gina Bennett, HR Director, PCB Piezotronics
Colin Brogan, Engineer, Dynabrade Inc.
Joe Fournier, VP of Operations, Keller Technology
Tom Owczarzak, Executive VP, Palmer Tool & Die Company
Trish Rollison, HR Director, McGard Inc.
Hank Rydzik, Machine Shop Eng., Moog Inc.
Anthony Staub, President, Staub Machine Company

Information Technology/GIS
 

Jack Amico, Computer Consulting Services of WNY Inc.
Brian Barnes, GIS Manager, Town of Amherst - Municipal
Joseph Burngasser, SAP Support Analyst, Ivoclar Vivadent, Inc.
Richard Deren, Senior Business Analyst, HSBC
Rebecca DuMont, GIS Manager, Nornew Inc. - Oil & Gas
Jenny Gnanendran, GIS Manager, Ecology & Environment
Dr. Graham Hayes, GIS Consultant, SUNY at Buffalo - Geography
Theron Howard, Business Specialist, HSBC Bank
Edward K. Miller, Director of System Services, Ecology & Environment, Inc.
Dale Morris, GIS Manager, Erie County Dept. of Environment & Planning
Mark K. Oetinger, Dir. IS, HSBC Bank
Dr. Lawrence W. Scott, Buffalo State College
Kathleen Zynda, GIS Analyst, Stearns & Wheeler-Engineering

Library Resource Center
 

Grace DiThomas-DiVirgilio, Hospital Library Services/WNY Library Resources Council Program Coordinator
Ann Kling, Assistant Deputy Director for Public Services, Bflo. & E. C. Public Library
Sheryl Knab, Executive Director of WNY Library Resources Council
Michael R. Lavin, Electronic Collections Manager, SUNY at Buffalo
Dr. Valerie Nesset, Assistant Professor, SUNY at Buffalo

Liberal Arts
 

William Contino, Asst. Professor, School of Art and Design, Alfred University and Seneca Street Press
Gregory W. Ebert, Professor, Chemistry, SUNY College at Buffalo 
Dr. Jeffrey McConnell, Computer Science Chair, Canisius College

Mechanical Engineering Technology
 

Kenneth Brown, Manager
Jerry Falkowski, Praxair, Inc.
Jack Gornewicz, Supply Chain Manager, Carlton Technologies
Tanya Y. Randolph, Industrial Engineer, U. S. Post Office

Medical Office Assistant
 

Judith Austin-Hubsch, Human Resource Specialist, Buffalo Medical Group
Gail Blum, Corporate Employment, Kaleida
Mark Costanza, MD, Healthworks-WNY Medical Advisor of MA Program, ECC North Campus 

Mental Health Assistant— Alcohol and Substance Abuse
 

Vicky Bryant, Addictions Counselor, Horizon Village
Karen Edmond, Faculty, Niagara University
Roger A. Glasgow, Addictions Counselor II, CASAC, Alcohol & Drug Dependency Services, Inc.
John Guyett, CASAC, Assistant VP, Chemical Dependency Services
Jerome Puma, WNY Regional Director OASAS
Joseph Saeva, Corporate Compliance Officer, CASAC, NCACII, Mid Erie Mental Health Services

Nursing
 

Diane Ceravolo, RN, MS, Director of Nursing Practice, Kaleida Health/Buffalo General Hospital
Kelley Clem, RN, MS, CHPN
Sharon Daut, RN, BS,MS Retired-Professor, Erie Community College Nursing
Mary Goodspeed, RN, BS, Coordinator, HIV Clinical Education Initiative, ECMC Immunodeficiency Clinic
Juanita K. Hunter, RN EdD, FAAN, UB Clinical Associate, Professor Emeritus, Excelsior University of the State of New York
Nicole Knox, RN, BS
Elizabeth A. Owens, RN, MS, Director of Nursing Education, Roswell Park Cancer Institute
Mary Lou Rusin, RN, MS, SNP, Ed.D, Professor/Chair, Nursing Department, Daemen College
Brenda K. Smith, BA, Instrument Technician, Catholic Health System, Sisters of Charity Hospital
Carolyn Thomas, RN, MSN, Coordinator, Health Careers, Erie I BOCES

Occupational Therapy Assistant
 

John Adams, COTA, St. Catherine Laboure Health Care Center
Debra Battistella, MS OTR/L, Elderwood at Crestwood
Cathy Cole, COTA, Catholic Health
Ann Giangrosso, Administrative Assistant, The McGuire Group
Gloria Lucker, OTR/L, OTAS
Suzanne Paternostro, COTA
Wendi Tanti, COTA

Ophthalmic Dispensing
 

Marsha Edelman, Optical Manager
Ann Jordan, Opticial Owner
Lou Macro, Owner and President Grand Island Optical Co, Inc.
Michael Nasca, Optical Owner
Gary Oden, Optical Manager
Nancy Schrader, Optical Manager
Lynnford Sweet, Optical Owner
Joseph D. Targia, Optical Manager

Paralegal Assistant
 

Laura Barkewitz, Paralegal/Office Manager
Fred K. Heinle, Council Chair, Community & Economic Dev. Consulting
Lea Herald, Paralegal, Harter, Secrest & Emery
Gary M. Kanaley, Esq., Duke-Holzman
Margaret LaMonds-Moss, Paralegal/WNYPA, Damon & Morey
Philip Leone, Attorney, Law Offices of Philip Leone
David M. Naples, Insurance, United Insurance Agency
Pamela Nestico, VP/Title Officer, Monroe Title Insurance
Scott Printup, Attorney
Peter B. Sullivan, Attorney

Perkins IV
 

Christopher K. Aronica, President, Aronica & Company
Mercedes Calway, Asst. Professor, Construction Technology
Steve DiNieri, Precision Auto ACC
Patricia R. Fatta, Cynergy Consulting Services, Inc. 
Bonnie Ann Glica, Vice President of Nursing, Erie County Medical Center
Robert Halady, Director Manager, NY SED VESID
Katherine Heinle, Director of CTE, Buffalo Public Schools
Karen Kwandrans, Grants Project Director, D'Youville College
Lynda K. Stephens, Stephens Associates 
Jerald Wolfgang, Case Manager of Pathways Program, Chair of Perkins IV

 

Police Science
 

Dennis Gleason, Police Chief, Village of Hamburg
Gregory Haas, Detective
Hon. Barbara Howe, NYS Surrogate Judge for Erie County
Francis McNamara, Lieutenant
Scott Williams Phillips, Ph.D., Assistant Professor, Buffalo State College
Edward V. Qualey, Criminal Justice Chair, Hilbert College
Gerald W. Schoenle, Jr., Chief of Police, SUNY at Buffalo
Peter M. Vito, Buffalo Police Commissioner, Depart. of Central Police Services
David Wagner, Sr. Investigator

Public Safety Task Force
 

J. T. Glass, Emergency Services Coordinator, Erie County Emergency Services
Dean Messing, Consultant, Erie County Department of Emergency Services
Tiger Schmittendorf, Deputy Fire Coordinator, Erie County Div. Fire Safety, Dept. of Emergency Services Training & Operations Ctr.
Gregory Skibitsky, Deputy Commissioner, Erie County Emergency Services
Peter M. Vito, Commissioner, Central Police Services, Buffalo, New York
Garnel Whitfield, Commissioner Buffalo Fire Department
Gerard J. Whittington, Jr. Deputy Commissioner, Erie County Emergency Services

Radiologic Technology: Radiation Therapy
 

Carol Cantillon, Senior Therapist, Radiation Oncology Group 
Frank Fadeley, Clinical Supervisor, Cancer Care of WNY
Cynthia Fanara, Clinical Supervisor, Radiation Oncology Group
Cheryl Nichy, Clinical Supervisor, Buffalo Medical Group
Maria Scheida, Clinical Supervisor, CCS Oncology 
Dr. Dhiren Shah, Medical Advisor, Cancer Care of WNY
Dianalynn Weber, Clinical Supervisor, Radiation Oncology Group South

Respiratory Care
 

Clair Aloan, Manager, Respiratory Care Program, Rochester General Hospital
Jon Carlson, Director, Respiratory Care Department, Mercy Hospital, Southtown Hospitals
Carolyn Hilbert, Director, Pulmonary Services, Catholic Health System, Northtown Hospitals
Michelle Kopper, Director, Respiratory Care Department, Buffalo General Hospital
Patricia Mauro-Schukraft, Director, Respiratory Care, Women's & Children’s Hospital of Buffalo
Ashley Pericak, Sisters of Charity Hospital, St. Joseph Campus, Sleep Care Center
Wayne Slowik, Manager, Respiratory Care Department, Roswell Park Cancer Institute
Caroline Spoth, Director, Respiratory Care Department, Brooks Memorial Hospital
Dr. Eric TenBrock, Program Medical Director, Erie Community College - North

Telecommunications Technology
 

William Dyrek, Systems Engineer, Cisco Systems
William Enright, Field Tech., Area, VP, Verizon
Stephanie Goldberg, Professor, Buffalo State College
Joseph Hoff, Sr. Anyl. Comm. Systems, HSBC Bank
Donald Skotnicki, Supervisor, I. T., Erie 1 BOCES
Matthew Speare, Sr. VP of I. T., M&T Bank Corp.

Visual Communications Technology - Graphic Arts and Printing
 

Kamal Aboujaqude, Delft Printing
Susan Chiz Berenguer, Em Space
Ken Bubar
Jeffrey Donner, President, Gateway Printing & Graphics
Tim Freeman, PIA of NYS, Inc
John Knerr
Lester Leopold, Dir. of Adult & Cont. Education at Buffalo Public Schools
Jeff Maio, Parkside Press, Inc.
Stephen Zenger, The Zenger Group