Nov 21, 2019  
2019-2020 Catalog 
    
2019-2020 Catalog

Advisory Groups for Degree-Granting and Non-degree-Granting Programs/Initiatives


Advisory Groups - Degree Granting Programs 

 

Advisory Groups - Non-degree Granting Programs/Initiatives

Advisory Group - Other

  • President's Council of Equity and Diversity

Architecture Technology


Raymond Bednarski, R.A., President and CEO, Kideney Architects
Steven Carmina, AIA, Founding Partner, Carmina Wood Morris
Lawrence Izydorzak, John H. Black Company, Inc.
Jeffrey Kloetzer, AIA, NCARB, Design Partner, Stieglitz Snyder Architecture
Brian Kraft, Project Manager, Horizon Masonry Restoration
Doug Morlock, Architect, Kideney Architects, PC
R. J. Multari, Assistant Dean-Adjunct Professor, U. B. School of Architecture & Planning
Raymond Murphy, Principal Associate, Fontanese Folts Aubrecht Ernst Architects
Aaron Rasco, AIA, Project Architect/Manager, Architectural Resources and Silvestri Architects, PC
Sandra Reicis, Associate. Prof./Arts Dept. Chair Interior Design Program, Villa Maria College
Crystal Surdyk, Administrative Manager, Joy Kuebler Landscape Architect, PC
Gregory Usewicz, AIA, Senior Project Manager, Kideney Architects, PC

Automotive Technology

Paul Barbato, Technical Advisor, FCA Group/Chrysler
Nathan Bartek, Buffalo Regional Manager, Dunn Tire
Carman Capriotto, Automotive Aftermarket Podcaster, Remarkable Results Radio
Frank Farkas, Service/Operation Manager, Suburu Distributors
Dennis Gregoire, Owner/Certified Automotive Technician, Gregoire's Auto Repair
Frank Guagliano, Service Manager, West Herr Automotive Group
Brian Gutowski, General Manager of Operations, Northeastern Transparts Co., Inc.
Scott Jacobs, Field Admissions Representative, Universal Technical Institute.
Thomas Janczak, Sales Account Manager, Snap-On Industrial
Jay Lucernoni, Service Manager, Towne Ford
Michael Maggiore, Store/Warehouse Manager, Nu-Way Auto Parts
Travis Mawhir, Assistant Wire EDM Department Manager, Palma Tool and Die
Kevin O'Neill, Service Manager, Northtown Automotive Companies
Andrew Plewniak, Service Technician, West Herr Ford of Getsville
Mark Russo, Director, Technical Services, Subaru Distributors Corp.
Anedda Trautman, Associate Director, Instructional Programs, Erie 1 Boces

Automotive Technology MOPAR CAP Apprenticeship Option


Paul Barbato, Technical Advisor, FCA Group/Chrysler
Paul Falitico, Zone Manager, FCA LLC
Mark Gonzalez, Service Director, West Herr Automotive Group
Thomas Herrmann, Manager for Safety and Health/Youth Development Programs, Niagara Frontier Automobile Dealers Association, Inc. (NFADA)
Robert Murdock, Service Director, Transitowne of West Seneca
Peter Thompson, Fleet Technician, National Grid
Gary Vleck, Field Service Engineer, FCA LLC

*All WNY Daimler Chrysler dealers are invited to meetings.
 

Automotive Technology Ford ASSET Apprenticeship Option 

Paula Battistella, Marketing Director, Niagara Frontier Auto Dealers Assoc.
Robert Chavanne, Service Manager, Basil Ford of Niagara Falls
Timothy Conroy, Service Manager, Conroy Motor Corporation
Douglas Cooper, Service Manger, Gowanda Ford
Robert Green, Field Service Engineer, Ford Motor Company
Jay Lucernoni, Service Manager, Towne Ford
Terry Wyant, Service Manager, West Herr Ford of Amherst

*All WNY Ford dealers are invited to meetings.
 

Automotive Trades-Autobody Repair

Edward Arnold, Automotive Body Tech, BOCES Ellicottville
Sam Carubba, Owner, Carubba Collision 
Robert Chavanne, Basil Ford of Niagara Falls
John Fisher, General Manager, Northeast Collision
James Losel, Estimator, State Farm I-CAR
Thomas McGraw, Manager, Main Mobility
Robert Mroz, Instructor, Erie I BOCES
Joseph Mullen, General Manager, Gabe's Collision
Ed Page, Owner, Babbsco Carstar Collision
Joseph Paler, Regional Sales Manager, Collision Supply
Anthony Perlino, Team Manager, Automobile Estimates of WNY, State Farm Insurance

Biotechnological Science

Kelsey A. Blemel, Quality and Food Safety Manager, Mayer Brothers Apple Products, Inc.
Jenny Czvikli, Recruiter, Thermo Fisher Scientific
John DiBlasi, Dairy Product Supervisor, New York State Department of Agriculture and Markets 
Amanda-Rae Geraghty, Nutrition Analyst, Upstate Niagara Cooperative, Inc.
Clint Holmes, Quality Assurance Manager, Lactalis American Group
Christopher Hylkema, Dairy Product Supervisor, New York State Department of Agriculture and Markets
Ryan Jackson, HACCP Trainer, Rich Products Corporation
Barbara Kucharczyk, SVP for Global Operations, Angiodynamics
Paul Lesniak, Plant Manager, Island Oasis/Kerry Inc.
Edward Lukaszek, CEO of Biotrax Testing Laboratory, Inc.
Patricia A. Masso-Welch, Program Director Undergraduate Biotechnology Program; Associate Professor Dept. of Biotechnical and Clinical Laboratory Sciences, Jacobs School of Medicine and Biomedical Sciences; Associate Member Department Cancer Pathology and Prevention Roswell Park Graduate Division; Associate Professor Department of Biochemistry at Jacobs School of Medicine and Biomedical Sciences - University at Buffalo
Carl I. Moody, Quality, Assurance Manager, Sorrecto-Lactalis
Deborah Shapos, Quality Assurance Food Safety Manager, Culinary Art's Specialties
George Tulloch, Aspetic Process Mentor, Fresenius Kabi USA
Anika Zuber, New York Dairy Processing and Marketing Specialist, Cornell University Cooperative Extensi

Building Management and Maintenance

Mark Dietrick, President/CEO, Schaefer Supply
Patrick Fonzi, Sales Engineer, John W. Danforth Company
Craig Gassman, Retired Professor, SUNY Erie
Lou Harriger, Director, Facility Operations, Sodexo Services, Rich Products
Bob Kulczyk, formerly Site Safety Manager, John R. Oishei Children's Hospital
Mark LeRocque, Service Manager, Allied Mechanical Inc.  
Arnie Sobocinski, Maintenance Supervisor, Ciminelli Real Estate
Robert VonLangen,Senior Property Manager, M&T Bank
 

Business Administration

Nicholas J. Alberalla, Vice President/Commercial Relationship Manager, Evans Bank
Anthony Catuzza, school board member for Lackawanna City school district, manages properites, and works with the Lackawanna Police department
Jason T. Daniels, Esq., Healthcare and Corporate Associate at Lippes Mathias Wexler Friedman
Timothy Dembski, former President of Buffalo Financial Group
Stephen R. Federico, Senior Director of Facilities and Construction at Calspan Corporation
Michael P. Kearns, Chief Document holder for Erie County Clerk and Clerk of the Supreme and County Courts
Daniel R. Keating, Jurisdictional Manager at National Grid
Justin D. Kloss, Esq., Intellectual Property, and Litigation Attorney with Kloss, Stenger and LoTempio
Paul R. Leone, Business Development Consultant at Amherst IDA, Cheektowaga, Clarence IDA, Concord IDA and Lancaster IDA
Kaz Plonczynski, Chief Executive Officer at Casco Security Systems
Jeffrey Sentiff, Mortgage Operations Manager for HSBC Bank, USA
Megan Suda, Partner and Director of Finance at StraussGroup, Executive Search Consultants
Michael D. Tollini, IT Manager at Toppers Inc.; Sales Representative at TNT Moborg International; Owner and President of Crostrap Inc.

 

Civil Engineering Technology


Stanley Blas, President, SJB Services, Inc.
David Britton, P.E., Project Manager, GHD
Thomas Mallare, P.E., Chief Engineer, Herbert F. Darling Inc.
Susan Morog, P.E., Senior Consultant, Rimkus Consulting Group, Inc..
Brian Skalman, PLS, Regional Land Surveyor, NYS Dept. of Transportation, WNY, Region 5 
 

Clinical Laboratory Technician


Mark Costanza, MD, Program Director, Healthworks-WNY
Leah Doherty, MSEd, Undergrad Advisor and Sr. Staff Assistant, SUNY University Buffalo
James Jarnot, MBS, MT (ASCP), SC, Tech Director of Lab Services, Catholic Health System
Beth Lynch, Laboratory Medicine Administrator, Roswell Park Cancer Institute

Computer Aided Drafting/Design

Gary Bensman, Staff Project Engineer of Flight Simulation Products, MOOG Inc.
Justin Huett, Plumbing CAD Operator, M/E Engineering
Scott Hunter, Engineering Designer / Team Leader, McGard
Ron Pasqualetti, Instructor/Career & Technical Education, Erie II Chautauqua-Cattaragus BOCES
Christopher Sansone, COO, Pine Hill Fresh Foods
Robert Stewart, P. E. Manager, Electrical Group
Douglas Vandermeulen, CAD Designer, McGard LLC

 

Computer and Electronics Technology

Jacob Briggs, Senior Recruiter with Tesla/Solar City
Douglas Campbell, Associate Director Plant Engineering, Harmac Medical Products, Inc.
Paul Flowers, Principal Partner, Systems Technology Group, Inc.
Timothy Gekas, Vice President, Service Delivery and Buffalo Operations, Synergy Global Solutions
Timothy Gominiak, Maintenance Engineering Manager, Perry's Ice Cream Company
John Jamieson, IT Support, Mod-Pac Corp.
Joseph Rivera, Electronic Games Technician, Home Depot
Melissa Stephan, Human Resources Supervisor, Harmac Medical Products, Inc.
 

 

Computer Science/Math

Mary Holler, Chief Information Officer, Greatbatch, Inc.

 

Construction Management Engineering Technology (Formerly Construction Technology)

Mercedes Calway, Chief Estimator, RP Oak Hill Building Company, Inc.
Joseph Dommer, Executive Vice President, Trophy Point Construction Services and Consulting
Thomas Glomb, Co-Owner, Lehigh Construction
Dominic Mallare, Vice President, Herbert F. Darling, Inc., Engineering Contractors (Retired)
Michael Mistriner, Clark Patterson Lee Architects and Engineers
Luis Rodriguez, Jr., CEO, Rodriguez Construction Group Inc.
 

Criminal Justice

Honorable Thomas Amodeo, Judge, Buffalo City Court
Honorable Kevin Carter, Judge, Family Court of the State of New York, County of Erie
Honorable Craig Hannah, Judge, Buffalo City Court
Timothy Howard, Sheriff, Erie County Sheriff's Office
Honorable Geoffrey Klein, Amherst Town Justice
Honorable  E. Jeannette Ogden, Judge, New York State Supreme Court
James Robertson, Director of Corporate Security, Delaware North Companies
David Zack, Chief of Police, Cheektowaga Police Department

 

Dental Assisting

Robert Gianadda, DDS
Joseph LaNasa, DDS
Geraldine LaNasa, RDH

 

Dental Hygiene


Kelly A. Burch, DDS
Michael Christopher, RDH
Jo'Ann Derry-Bernardo, RDH
Peter DiSalvo, RDH
Cheryl DiVita, RDH
Robert Herzog, DDS 
Ila Janak Kumar, RDH
Raymond Gerard Miller, DDS, FAAFS, FACD
Elizabeth G. Murphy, Registered Pharmacist
Lowdie Noel, RN
Kathleen Patti, RDH
Elizabeth Portera, RDH, Nickel City Dentistry
David Rice, DDS
Panna Shelawala, RDH

Dental Laboratory Technology

Kenneth J. Cathers, CDT, Manager, Education and Technical Services Departments, Ivoclar Vivident, Inc.
Curtis Hall, CDT, Great Lakes Orthodontics, LTD.
Andy Jakson, CEO, Lif MCO
James Kunkemoeller, CDT, Great Lakes Orthodontics, LTD.
Wayne Ledford, Vice President, Sales Technical, Ivoclar Vivadent, Inc.
Michael McCormick, DMD, Private Practice
Victor Paroyan, CDT, Laboratory Technician, XL Dent Laboratories
Raymond Rayeski, CDT, Laboratory Owner/Operator, Highland Acres Dental
George Tasevski, CDT, Dental Technician (retired)
Vitaly Tsur-Tsar, CDT, Owner, Vitaly Tech Dental Laboratory
Todd Warner, CDT, Ivoclar Vivadent, Inc.
Noah Whiteford, Laboratory Manager, Pro-Esthetics Dental

 

Dietetic Technology, Food Preparation

Kathryn Christopher, DTR, Child Nutrition Director, Williamsville School District
Tina Colaizzo-Anais, Ph.D., RD, CDN, Associate Professor Dietetics & Nutrition, SUNY Buffalo State College
Wendy McCarthy, DTR, Foodservice Director, Elderwood at Grand Island
Debra Novak, Sr. Dietitian, McAuley Residence/CHS L.I.F.E. Program
Barbara Schultz, MS, RD, Director of Internship Department of Exercise & Nutrition Sciences, SUNY University at Buffalo
Susan Sperazza, Nutrition Coordinator, Baker Victory Services
Megan Whelan, MS, RD, Assistant Professor of Dietetics, D'Youville College

 

 Early Childhood

Susan DiNatale, Director, Education and Training, Child Care Resource Network
Kathi James, Director, University At Buffalo Child Care Center
Melanie Johnson, Center Director, CAO Head Start
Sara Lamoreaux, Quality Improvement Specialist, QUALITYstarsNY
Cynthia Lynne-Garbe, Ph.D., Director, Westminster Early Childhood Programs
Wendy McLeish, M.Ed., Lecturer, SUNY Buffalo State College
Michael  McMahon Jr., Student Teacher, SUNY Erie Child Care Center
Gayle Nixon, Education Supervisor, Child Care Resource Network
Adrianna Thomas, Preschool Teacher, UB Child Care Center

Electrical Engineering and Nano Technologies

 
Edward  Bialek, Sr. Advisory Engineer, Northrop Grumman
Leonard Fiume, Director of Protection, National Grid
Stephanie Goldberg, Technology Professor, SUNY College at Buffalo
Richard Koscinski, Biomedical Engineer, Kaleida Health
Nicole Wodka-Cook, Value Stream Leader, Aircraft Group Pumps and Motors

Emergency Medical Technology-Paramedic

Timothy Benstead, Operations Manager, Tactical Medic, Paramedic and Instructor, Orchard Park EMS, Inc.
Eric Dievendorf, Clinical Manager, American Medical Response-Western NY
Christopher Geelan, Sergeant, Cheektowaga Police Department
Matthew Jackson, Career Firefighter, Medina Fire Department
Edward Mager, Regional EMS Program Manager/Administrator, NYS DOH Bureau of EMS and Trauma Systems
Kevin McGee, D.O.
Sarah Walker, A-EMT Paramedic, Twin City Ambulance

 

Emergency Management/Fire Protection Technology/

Gregory Butcher, Deputy Commissioner, Erie County Department, of Emergency Services-Disaster Office
Cesar Cabrera, Commissioner's Regional Liaison, New York State Department of Labor
Warren Clark, President/CEO, Better Business Bureau of Upstate New York
Gregory Gill, Deputy Commissioner, Erie County EMS
Gary Masterson, Vice President, Buffalo Computer Graphics
James McCullough, Deputy Fire Commissioner, Erie County Department of Fire Safety
Darlene Mercado, Supervisor of Career Services., University at Buffalo Educational Opportunity Center
Daniel Neaverth Jr., Emergency Services Commissioner, Erie County Department. of Emergency Services
Earl Schmittendorf, Deputy Fire Coordinator, Erie County Division Fire Safety
Gerald Sentz, PE, Vice President of Engineering, Foit-Albert Associates
Christopher Zak, DisasterLAN Program Manager, Buffalo Computer Graphics

 

Environmental Science - Geoscience

Robbyn Drake, Director of Education and Training, Buffalo Niagara Riverkeeper
David Wehn, Consultant, Environmental/Earth Engineering Fields
 

Equity and Diversity, President's Council

Non-college members:
Cheryl John, Native American NY Western Consortium
Hon. James McLeod, Judge, Buffalo City Court
Demone Smith, Executive Director, Buffalo Employment Training Ctr.
Brenda Williams-McDuffie, CEO, Urban League of Buffalo

College members:
Tracy Archie, Chief Diversity Offcer, SUNY Erie City
Kristy Bigouette, START Coordinator, SUNY Erie City
Marilou Blair, Coordinator, Assessment, SUNY Erie City
Petrina Cheatom-Hill, Dean of Students, SUNY Erie City
Tracey Cleveland, VP Human Resources, Equity and Inclusion, SUNY Erie South
Kimberli Cruell, Principal Counselor, SUNY Erie South
Michael Delaney, Professor, Mathematics, SUNY Erie South
Daniel Frontera, Director, Student Access and Veteran Services, SUNY Erie South
Rob Leteste, Asst. Project Director, Grant Development, SUNY Erie North
Juan Martinez, Dean, Business and Public Services, SUNY Erie City
Marianne Partee, PhD, Professor, Social Science, SUNY Erie South
Jason Perri, Dean of Students, SUNY Erie North
Jaime Smith, PhD, Dean, Liberal Arts and Sciences, SUNY Erie North
Nathan Wallace, Asst. Project Coordinator, Student Services, SUNY Erie City

 

Health, Wellness and Physical Education Studies

Dr. Todd Backes, Ph.D., Assistant Professor, Biology Department, SUNY Fredonia
Dr. Clancy Seymour, Ed.D., Director of Initial Cert. in PE & Health, Canisius College
 

Health Information Technology

Patricia Burandt, Operations & Compliance Supervisor/ Analyst, HEALTHeLINK
Barbara Gorenflo, RHIA, Corporate Compliance Officer, Beechwood Residence and Nursing Home 
Angela Printup, Corporate Manager, Kaleida Health
Deborah Robinson, RHIA, Utilization Audit Specialist, Independent Health
Kristine Spada, RHIA, Director/Health Information

 

Honors Program

Donna Allen, Retired Professor Emeritus/past chair Honors Program, SUNY Erie
Dr. Andrea Guiati, Professor, Director, Muriel A. Howard Honors Program, SUNY Buffalo State College
Dr. Karyn St. George, Administrative Director, UB Honors College, SUNY University Buffalo

 

Hospitality Management

Joseph Boyler, Prepared Foods Manager, Lexington Corporative Market
Francis M. Domoy, President, Domoy Farms LLC
Robert Free, Vice President of Food and Beverage, Rich Baseball Operations/Be Our Guest
Timothy Herzog, Owner, Flying Bison Brewing Company
Richard J. Maurer, Corporate Revenue Manager, Hart Hotels, Inc.
Trish Mullaney, Owner, Dessert Deli, Inc.
Daniel Robinson, Craft Import Beer Manager, Try-It Distributing, Inc.
Deborah Romaneo, Pastry Chef, Hutch's
Donald Rudewicz, General Manager, Gordon Biersch Brewery and Restaurant
Donald A. Seth
James M. Strusienski, Assistant Project Director, Erie County Nutrition Services
Erin Sullivan, Manager, The Twentieth Century Club of Buffalo
Krista I. Van Wagner, Chef, Krista's Caribbean Kitchen
Dennis Webber, General Manager, Garrett Club
Darren Daniel Wells, Owner, Sweet Beginnings Bakery
Jonathan Wilson, Sous Chef, New Era Field, Delaware North Companies Sports Service

 

Industrial Technology Machining/Manufacturing Alliance


Dave Heer, MOOG
 

 

Information Technology 


Russell Burgstahler, MIS Manager II, Associate Vice President, Mortgage Inrastructure & Data Services, M&T Bank Corp.
Michael Dziadaszek, Software Engineer, Starline Inc.
Donald Skotnicki, Jr., Sr. Supervisor, Instructional Technology, Erie 1 BOCES

 

Liberal Arts

Benjamin C. Christy, Ph.D., Dean, School of Arts and Humanities, SUNY Buffalo State College
P. Michael Fox, Ph.D., Vice Provost for Academic Affairs, SUNY Brockport
Ryan Harnett, Ph.D., AVP Academic Affairs, Villa Maria College
Joyce Kessel, Instructor, Villa Maria College
Daniel Kotzin, Ph.D., Chair, Interdisciplinary Studies Department, Medaille College

 

Library Resource Center

Brenda Battleson, Clinical Assistant Professor, SUNY University Buffalo Graduate School of Education
Daniel Caufield, Managing Supervisor, Central Library, Department of Information Services, Buffalo and Erie County Public Library
Dorinda Darden, Assistant Deputy Director, Buffalo and Erie Public Library
Grace DiThomas-DiVirgilio, Program Coordinator, WNY Library Resources Council
Nancy Kennedy, Library Director, Henrietta G. Lewis Library, SUNY Niagara County Community College
Sheryl Knab, Executive Director, WNY Library Resources Council
Valerie M. Nesset, Ph.D., Associate Professor, Dept. of Library & Information Studies, Graduate School of Education, SUNY University Buffalo
Joe Riggie, Information Systems Librarian,Buffalo State College
Nina Warren, Director of Library Services, Alfred C. O'Connell Library, SUNY Genessee Commuity College

 

Mechanical Engineering Technology

Jerry Falkowski, Engineering Manager, Praxair (Retired)
Edward A. Rzadkiewicz, Retired Manager Mechanical Maintenance, FMC Corporation
Shawn E. Thompson, VP of Engineering, PCB Piezotronics
Joseph Tomlinson, Local Joint Apprentice Coordinator, UAW/Ford Motor Company
Kevin Wiess, Project Manager Process Piping, Mollenberg-Betz Inc.
Susan Witt, STEM Lab Manager, Buffalo Manufacturing Works

 

Medical Assisting

Mark Costanza, MD, Program Medical Director;  Healthworks-WNY
Jeanne O'Hara, Office Manager, CHS-Mercy Care Center

 

Mental Health Assistant - Substance Abuse Counseling

Roger A. Glasgow, Addictions Counselor II (retired), CASAC, Alcohol & Drug Dependency Services, Inc.
John Guyett, CASAC, Assistant VP, Chemical Dependency Services
Jerome Puma, CASAC, Addictions Program Specialist II, NYS OASAS Western Field Office
Joseph Saeva, Corporate Compliance and Privacy Officer, CASAC, Mid-Erie Counseling and Treatment Services
Vicky Wideman, Addictions Counselor, Horizon Health Services
 

Nursing 

Rose Bell, PhD, ARNP-c, AOCNP, Director, Nursing Professional Practice, Education and Research, Oncology ARNP, Roswell Park Cancer Institute
Diane Ceravolo, RN, MS, Director of Nursing Practice, Catholic Health System
Kelley Clem, RN, MS, CHPN, Manager of Clinical Staff Development, Hospice Buffalo
Nicole Knox, RN, BS, Erie County Medical Center
Karen Kwandrans, RN, MS, Coordinator, Health Occupations, Orleans Niagara BOCES
Catherine Mann, Ed.D., RN, Assistant Dean, Associate Professor, University at Buffalo
Erin Rintoul Mouyeos, Clnical Development Instructor, Roswell Park Cancer Institute
Cheryl Nosek, RN, DNS, CNE Professor/Chair, Nursing Department, Daeman College
Mary Lou Rusin, RN, MS, SNP, Ed.D, Professor/Chair, Nursing Department, Daemen College 
Anastasia Scime, PhD, Associate Chief Nurse, Department of Veterans Affairs Medical Center
Connie Skulski, RN, Intensive Care Unit, Kenmore Mercy Hospital
Alexandra Spencer, Director of Staff Development, Catholic Health System
Carolyn Thomas, RN, MSN, Coordinator, Health Careers, Erie I BOCES
James Turner,  RN, BSN, VP of Surgical Services, Erie County Medical Center
Michelle Wik, RN, BS Registered and General Duty Nurse, Erie County Medical Center
 

Occupational Therapy Assistant

Amy Suzanne Barrett, OTR/L, CHT, Kaleida Health at Highpointe on MIchigan
Mark Davila, COTA/L, Erie County Medical Center Behavioral Health Department
Mary Matteliano, Ph.D., COTA/L, OTR/L, Clinical Assistant Professor, University at Buffalo School of Public Health and Health Professions
Joan Murray, Retired Clinical Assistant Professor, SUNY Downstate Medical Center
James P. Orrange, OTR/L, Buffalo Ergonomics OT Services, PLLC
Gail Riley, Ed.M., COTA/L,School based at Optimal Therapy Associate Services
Lee Ann Washowski, COTA, Buffalo Psychiatric Center
Paralegal

Lenora Foote, Executive Assistant to the Presiding Justice, NYS Office of Court Administration
Fred K. Heinle, Consultant, Private Consultant Contracts
Lea Herald, Paralegal, Woods Oviatt Gilman LLP
Margaret LaMonds-Moss, Paralegal, Barclay Damon
Kaela Lauricella, Office Manager/Paralegal, Andruschat Law Firm
Hon. Jaharr S. Pridgen, Acting Erie County Judge, Buffalo City Court Judge
Jennifer Scharf Esq., Legal Counsel, Erie County Medical Center
Peter B. Sullivan, Attorney

 

Pathways to Success


Susan G. Diemert, Director, Orleans-Niagara BOCES
Lester B. Leopold, Director of Adult and Continuing Education Services, Buffalo Public Schools
Michael Swords, Director, Maryvale Community Education

 

Perkins IV Grant 

Christopher K. Aronica, President, Aronica & Company, Inc. 
Christina Baran, Relief Technician Manager, Praxair
Charles Bartel, Jr., Product Application Manager, Moog Inc.
Mercedes Calway, Project Coordinator, RP Oak Hill Building Company, Inc.
Nicholas M. Celano, SUNY Erie Dental Hygiene Student
Steve DiNieri, Precision Auto ACC
Samuel Drago, Retired Regional Administrator, Division of Employment Services, NYSDOL
Katherine Heinle, Coordiantor of Career and Technical Education, Buffalo Public Schools
Lynda K. Stephens, Stephens Associates 
Jason Zwara, NYS Policy Manager, Northeast Charter Schools Network, Adjunct Professor, Canisius College

 

Police Science - Law Enforcement Training Academy

Kimberly L. Beaty, Deputy Police Commissioner, Buffalo Police Department
Captain Patrick G. Mann, Jr., Police Academy Director, Buffalo Police Department
Oswaldo Mestre, Jr., Director of Division of Citizen Services, City of Buffalo
Scott Williams Phillips, Ph.D., Assistant Professor, SUNY Buffalo State College
Edward V. Qualey, Criminal Justice Chair, Hilbert College
Gerald W. Schoenle, Jr., Chief of Police, SUNY University Buffalo
 

Radiation Therapy Technology 


Cheryl Ann Nichy, Chief Radiation Therapist and Facility Coordinator, Buffalo Medical Group
Dhiren Shah, Assistant Clinical Professor, SUNY University Buffalo
Heather Stoneman, Chief Therapist, Cancer Care of WNY
Dena Vitello, Chief Therapist, Cancer Care of WNY

 

Respiratory Care


Dorene M.Bett, Respiratory Therapist, Buffalo General Medical Center
Patricia Capitani, Senior Vice Present, Sales, Respiratory Services
Courtney Domowicz, Respiratory Therapist Inpatient Supervisor, VA Western New York Healthcare System
Carolyn A. Hilbert, Director, Pulmonary Services, Catholic Health System, Kenmore Mercy/Sisters of Charity Hospitals
Marc Leaderstorf, Manager, Respiratory Care/Lung Center/Neonatal Transport Team, Women & Children's Hospital of Buffalo
Andrew Mulvaugh, Director, Respiratory Therapy, Erie County Medical Center

Student Support Center

Carl Behrend, Consultant, Behrend Consulting
Jessica Pirro, Associate Director, Crisis Services
Marcelina Rodriguez, Academic Advisor, SUNY University Buffalo
Monica Romeo, Clinical Assistant Professor, Graduate Counseling & Psychology, Medaille College
Karl Shallowhorn, Director of Community Advocacy, Mental Health Assoc., Erie County, Compeer of Greater Buffalo
Barbara Trolley, Professor, Counselor Education Program, St.. Bonaventure University

 

Vision Care Technology


John R. Benzinger, Licensed Optician, Biondolillo Eye Care and Vision Source Facilitator
David N. Doyle, Optician (dual certified), Sam's Club Optical
Barry Epstein, MD, Ophthalmologist, Ophthalmologist Associates WNY
Maria Lisa Galla, Practice Administrator, Buffalo Eye Center and The Optical Store
Nicholas Geschwender, Optician, Grand Island Optical
David Howard, Optician and General Manager, Sears Optical
Amanda Mituzas, Marketing Coordinator at Coyote Cafe
Michael Nasca, Owner, Delaware Opticians
Stephen C. Rauscher, Licensed Optician and Contact Lens Practitioner, Eye Care & Vision Associates
David Schaefer, Manufacturers Representative, Clear Vision Optical
Matt Sendker, OD, Partner, Eye Care Professionals of WNY, LLP
Tina S. Vizzi, NYS Licensed Optician and Office Manager, Niagara Labmasters, Inc.

 

Visual Communications Technology - Graphic Arts and Printing

Tim Freeman, President, Printing Industries Alliance of NYS, Inc
Joseph P. Griffin, Chakra Communications
Lester Leopold, Director of Adult & Continuing Education, Buffalo Public Schools
Jeff Maio, The Zenger Group
Donald Papaj, Marketing Tech
Brent Patterson, Assistant Professor of Art: Digital Media/Interactive Design, SUNY Buffalo State College
Jennifer Witkowski, Sr. UX Designer, Lullabot
Gary Wodarczak, Caboodle Printing
Stephen Zenger, The Zenger Group